The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund holds 46 instruments (68.8% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (7.72%), Axis Bank Limited (6.62%) and Canara Bank (5.03%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
68.8%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 68.8%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 46.68% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 33.69% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 14 new positions and exited 13 positions, with RBL Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-1.73pp to 1.39%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
33.69%
Other
31.19%
Telecommunication
6.66%
Industrials
5.43%
Materials
4.89%
Consumer Discretionary
4.33%
Real Estate
4.23%
Utilities
3.67%
Healthcare
2.43%
Consumer Staples
1.81%
Energy
1%
Information Technology
0.37%
Services
0.29%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

14 new entries13 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Axis Bank Limited5.99% → 6.62%▲ +0.63
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited4.48% → 4.99%▲ +0.51
Vodafone Idea Limited3.9% → 4.3%▲ +0.4
The Indian Hotels Company Limited0.14% → 0.42%▲ +0.28
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited0.97% → 1.17%▲ +0.2
ICICI Bank Limited7.56% → 7.72%▲ +0.16
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.18% → 0.29%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
RBL Bank Limited3.12% → 1.39%▼ -1.73
Indian Energy Exchange Limited2.03% → 0.34%▼ -1.69
Canara Bank6.52% → 5.03%▼ -1.49
NBCC (India) Limited1.57% → 0.37%▼ -1.2
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited1.86% → 0.75%▼ -1.11
Adani Green Energy Limited3.86% → 2.9%▼ -0.96
Godrej Properties Limited4.93% → 4.23%▼ -0.7
Indus Towers Limited2.22% → 1.75%▼ -0.47
GMR AIRPORTS LIMITED0.58% → 0.29%▼ -0.29
IDFC First Bank Limited2.62% → 2.41%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 3.9%, Apr: 5.51%, May: 6.87%, Jun: 8.44%, Jul: 7.56%, Sept: 7.72%
7.72%
Mar: 7.13%, Apr: 5.29%, May: 6.5%, Jun: 7.63%, Jul: 5.99%, Sept: 6.62%
6.62%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 6.52%, Sept: 5.03%
5.03%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: 5.2%, Jun: 5.3%, Jul: 4.48%, Sept: 4.99%
4.99%
Mar: 8.2%, Apr: 6.44%, May: 6.29%, Jun: 1.31%, Jul: –, Sept: 4.98%
4.98%

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1THE WEALTH COMPANY LIQUID FUND DIRECT GROWTHmf—25.09%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.72%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.62%
4The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—5.45%
5Canara BankFinancial Services5.03%
6Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials4.99%
7HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.98%
8Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication4.3%
9Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate4.23%
10Tata Steel LimitedMaterials3.46%
11Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities2.9%
12Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.45%
13IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.41%
14Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.08%
15Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.75%
16Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.43%
17RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.39%
18Yes Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.23%
19Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.17%
20Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.96%
21Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.77%
22HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.75%
23Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples0.66%
24Net Receivable/Payableother—0.65%
25Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.61%
26Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication0.61%
27Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.55%
28The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
29Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.4%
30Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy0.39%
31Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services0.37%
32SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology0.37%
33NBCC (India) LimitedIndustrials0.37%
34Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.37%
35Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.35%
36Bank of BarodaFinancial Services0.34%
37Indian Energy Exchange LimitedFinancial Services0.34%
38Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.32%
39Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.29%
40GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices0.29%
41Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.28%
42Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples0.28%
43SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedFinancial Services0.2%
44Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.18%
45Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.12%
46Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.07%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.72% of The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 6.62% of The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Canara Bank is 5.03% of The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited is 4.99% of The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.98% of The Wealth Company Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.