The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund holds 54 instruments (73.06% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (3.08%), Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited (3.01%) and ICICI Bank Limited (2.64%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
54
Equity Allocation
73.06%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 54 instruments with an equity allocation of 73.06%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund's top 10 holdings account for 24.7% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 22.45% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 16 new positions and exited 20 positions, with Trent Limited seeing the largest move (-1.61pp to 0.64%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
26.92%
Financial Services
22.45%
Consumer Discretionary
20.89%
Healthcare
9.54%
Industrials
6.4%
Information Technology
4.08%
Materials
3.79%
Telecommunication
1.7%
Consumer Staples
1.52%
Energy
1.51%
Real Estate
1.18%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

16 new entries20 exits10 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited1.14% → 2.41%▲ +1.27
Lenskart Solutions Limited0.84% → 1.93%▲ +1.09
ETERNAL LIMITED1.63% → 2.38%▲ +0.75
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.55% → 2.18%▲ +0.63
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited1.34% → 1.78%▲ +0.44
Cummins India Limited1.3% → 1.73%▲ +0.43
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.06% → 2.4%▲ +0.34
L&T Finance Limited1.31% → 1.6%▲ +0.29
Caplin Point Laboratories Limited1.45% → 1.72%▲ +0.27
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited2.77% → 3.01%▲ +0.24

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Trent Limited2.25% → 0.64%▼ -1.61
State Bank of India2.38% → 1.21%▼ -1.17
ICICI Bank Limited3.71% → 2.64%▼ -1.07
Tech Mahindra Limited2.29% → 1.61%▼ -0.68
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.86% → 1.58%▼ -0.28
Crisil Limited2.2% → 1.94%▼ -0.26
Hindalco Industries Limited1.44% → 1.19%▼ -0.25
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.08% → 1.92%▼ -0.16
Coromandel International Limited1.62% → 1.51%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 4.15%, Apr: 4.43%, May: 4.82%, Jun: 4.16%, Jul: –, Sept: 3.08%
3.08%
Mar: 1.16%, Apr: 1.17%, May: 2.06%, Jun: 2.52%, Jul: 2.77%, Sept: 3.01%
3.01%
Mar: 2.8%, Apr: 3.09%, May: 3.54%, Jun: 2.76%, Jul: 3.71%, Sept: 2.64%
2.64%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.14%, Sept: 2.41%
2.41%

Full Portfolio (54 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
17.64% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (MD )bond—4.67%
2Small Industries Development Bank of India - 7.04%bond—4.62%
37.57% Bajaj Finance Ltdbond—4.59%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.08%
5Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services3.01%
6ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.64%
7SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.54%
8The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.53%
9CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.41%
10Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.4%
11ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.38%
12Small Industries Development Bank Of Indiabond—2.34%
137.68% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—2.34%
147.3% REC Limitedbond—2.34%
157.38% REC Ltd. (MD )bond—2.33%
16Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare2.18%
17Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
18Ramkrishna Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
19Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.96%
20Crisil LimitedFinancial Services1.94%
21Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
22Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.92%
23Thangamayil Jewellery LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.78%
24Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.73%
25Caplin Point Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.72%
26Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.71%
27Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services1.7%
28Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.61%
29L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.6%
30ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.58%
31S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.56%
32EIH LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.56%
33Tilaknagar Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.52%
34Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication1.52%
35CALIBER MINING AND LOGISTICSEnergy1.51%
36Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.51%
37Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
38Central Depository Services (India) LimitedFinancial Services1.48%
39Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedInformation Technology1.48%
40SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.38%
41Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.32%
42Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.27%
43Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
44State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.21%
45Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.19%
46Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate1.18%
47Bank of Barodabond—1.17%
48Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.09%
49Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.99%
50Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials0.99%
51Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.87%
52Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
53Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.18%
54Net Receivable/Payableother—-0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.08% of The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited is 3.01% of The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.64% of The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited is 2.54% of The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is 2.41% of The Wealth Company Balanced Advt Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.