The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund holds 46 instruments (89.43% equity), led by The Indian Hotels Company Limited (6.02%), GE Vernova T&D India Limited (4.88%) and Dixon Technologies (India) Limited (4.79%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
89.43%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 89.43%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 40.82% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 38.87% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
38.87%
Healthcare
15.74%
Financial Services
14.14%
Other
10.53%
Industrials
7.9%
Materials
4.54%
Consumer Staples
2.61%
Real Estate
2.58%
Services
1.66%
Diversified
1.39%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—10.33%
2The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.02%
3GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials4.88%
4Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.79%
5Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare4.29%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.11%
7Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.68%
8ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.64%
9Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.63%
10ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.09%
11360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services2.69%
12Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate2.58%
13MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.55%
14Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.48%
15Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.3%
16Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.16%
17Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.15%
18Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.03%
19BASF India LimitedMaterials2%
20Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.97%
21Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.94%
22Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.79%
23Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.79%
24Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.74%
25Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.71%
26Lupin LimitedHealthcare1.65%
27Blue Dart Express LimitedServices1.61%
28Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.59%
29Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
30Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1.51%
31Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.47%
32Godrej Industries LimitedDiversified1.39%
33NMDC LimitedMaterials1.33%
34Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples1.1%
35Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.06%
36Syngene International LimitedHealthcare1.06%
37National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials0.99%
38SKF India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.88%
39APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials0.61%
40AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.44%
41ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COFinancial Services0.42%
42ICRA LimitedFinancial Services0.36%
43Chemplast Sanmar LimitedMaterials0.22%
44Net Receivable/Payableother—0.2%
45One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.09%
46TVS Supply Chain Solutions LimitedServices0.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Indian Hotels Company Limited is 6.02% of The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, GE Vernova T&D India Limited is 4.88% of The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is 4.79% of The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited is 4.29% of The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.11% of The Wealth Company Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.