The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund

The Wealth Company Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund holds 43 instruments (95.83% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (6.14%), GE Vernova T&D India Limited (4.55%) and Infosys Limited (4.31%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
43
Equity Allocation
95.83%
AMC
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund, managed by The Wealth Company Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 43 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.83%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.32% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 37.33% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
37.33%
Financial Services
15.95%
Industrials
14.06%
Information Technology
9.46%
Materials
9.17%
Healthcare
7.45%
Other
4.19%
Services
1.51%
Diversified
0.9%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (43 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.14%
2GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials4.55%
3Infosys LimitedInformation Technology4.31%
4Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services4.28%
5The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.08%
6Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.78%
7The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.57%
8Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology2.96%
9Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.94%
10Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.9%
11Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.89%
12Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.88%
13JSW Cement LimitedMaterials2.87%
14Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.8%
15Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.71%
16Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.71%
17Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.56%
18RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials2.51%
19Syngene International LimitedHealthcare2.39%
20Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.34%
21Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.32%
22LTM LimitedInformation Technology2.19%
23Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.16%
24Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.16%
25Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.02%
26Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.01%
27Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials1.93%
28Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials1.83%
29Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.81%
30ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COFinancial Services1.57%
31Jubilant Ingrevia LimitedMaterials1.57%
32Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.53%
33TVS Supply Chain Solutions LimitedServices1.51%
34AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.49%
35Thomas Cook (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
36Lupin LimitedHealthcare1.03%
37JK Paper LimitedMaterials0.97%
38Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
39Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
40Godrej Industries LimitedDiversified0.9%
41Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.88%
42NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.84%
43Net Receivable/Payableother—0.11%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.14% of The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, GE Vernova T&D India Limited is 4.55% of The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 4.31% of The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 4.28% of The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is 3.78% of The Wealth Company Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: The Wealth Company Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.