Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund holds 115 instruments (74.39% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (3.25%), ICICI Bank Limited (2.98%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (2.9%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
115
Equity Allocation
74.39%
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund, managed by Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 115 instruments with an equity allocation of 74.39%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 26.48% of its portfolio, in line with the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 26.8% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 1 position, with MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD seeing the largest move (+0.77pp to 2.17%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
27.55%
Financial Services
26.8%
Consumer Discretionary
11.29%
Healthcare
10.44%
Industrials
6.31%
Materials
5.72%
Information Technology
5.03%
Telecommunication
2.9%
Consumer Staples
1.93%
Energy
1.43%
Real Estate
0.6%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries1 exit6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD1.4% → 2.17%▲ +0.77
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited0.98% → 1.69%▲ +0.71
Rossell Techsys Limited1.39% → 1.94%▲ +0.55
Max Healthcare Institute Limited0.51% → 0.88%▲ +0.37
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited1.25% → 1.54%▲ +0.29
Schaeffler India Limited0.69% → 0.91%▲ +0.22

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Fortis Healthcare Limited3.11% → 2.73%▼ -0.38
ICICI Bank Limited3.33% → 2.98%▼ -0.35
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.78% → 2.5%▼ -0.28
Shriram Finance Limited2.78% → 2.54%▼ -0.24
Bajaj Finance Limited1.97% → 1.74%▼ -0.23
Apar Industries Limited1.16% → 0.95%▼ -0.21
State Bank of India3.07% → 2.87%▼ -0.2
Bharti Airtel Limited3.09% → 2.9%▼ -0.19
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.29% → 1.13%▼ -0.16
Infosys Limited1.62% → 1.47%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.81%, May: 3.85%, Jun: 3.94%, Jul: 4.38%, Aug: 3.23%, Sept: 3.25%
3.25%
Apr: 1.52%, May: 1.51%, Jun: 2.36%, Jul: 3.34%, Aug: 3.33%, Sept: 2.98%
2.98%
Apr: 3.47%, May: 3.36%, Jun: 3.29%, Jul: 3.41%, Aug: 3.09%, Sept: 2.9%
2.9%
Apr: 3.09%, May: 2.89%, Jun: 3.09%, Jul: 3.01%, Aug: 3.07%, Sept: 2.87%
2.87%
Apr: 3.42%, May: 3.43%, Jun: 3.42%, Jul: 3.29%, Aug: 3.11%, Sept: 2.73%
2.73%

Full Portfolio (115 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—7.83%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.25%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.98%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.9%
5State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.87%
6Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.73%
7Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.54%
8HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.5%
9Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.5%
10Sankhya Financial Service Pvt. Ltdother—2.28%
11MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTDHealthcare2.17%
12Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.04%
137.34% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.97%
14Rossell Techsys Limited—1.94%
15Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.74%
16GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.73%
17Indian BankFinancial Services1.69%
18Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
19Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.54%
20Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.49%
21MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.48%
22Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.48%
23Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.47%
24Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.46%
25IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.4%
26Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.17%
277.24% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.15%
28Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services1.14%
29Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.13%
30JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.13%
31Small Industries Development Bank of Indiabond—1.1%
32Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%
33BANK OF BARODA - CDbond—1.09%
34SRF LimitedMaterials1.07%
35United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.05%
36LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
37Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
38Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
396.90% Government of India (MD )bond—0.96%
40Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials0.95%
41Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
42Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
43Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.9%
44Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.9%
45UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.89%
46Techno Electric & Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials0.89%
47Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.88%
48HDFC Bank Limitedbond—0.82%
49Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.78%
50JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.75%
51Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.72%
52Nuvama Wealth Management LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
53REC LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
54Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy0.71%
55Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.7%
56PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.68%
57Avanti Feeds LimitedConsumer Staples0.62%
58Deepak Nitrite LimitedMaterials0.6%
59Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate0.6%
60Tamil Nadu State Govt - 2036 - Tamil Nadu(^)bond—0.6%
61Tata Capital LimitedFinancial Services0.57%
629.33% 360 One Prime Limited 2028 (FRN)bond—0.56%
63Welspun financial services limitedother—0.56%
64Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limitedbond—0.55%
65Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.54%
66HDFC Bank Limited^bond—0.54%
67A.K. Capital Finance Limitedother—0.51%
68MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
69Net Current Assets/(Liabilities)other—0.45%
70BIRLASOFT LIMITEDInformation Technology0.41%
71BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.38%
720.00% REC Ltdbond—0.36%
73NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.34%
74Small Industries Development Bank of India - 7.79%bond—0.28%
758.42% Muthoot Finance Limited 2029 (FRN)bond—0.28%
767.64% Power Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.27%
77HDFC Bank Limitedbond—0.27%
78Axis Bank Ltdbond—0.27%
79Bank of Baroda^bond—0.27%
80V.S.T Tillers Tractors LimitedConsumer Staples0.26%
816.79% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.22%
829.35% Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Corporation Limitedbond—0.2%
83L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.17%
847.75% Tata Capital Housing Finance Limitedbond—0.17%
85Sundaram Finance Limitedbond—0.16%
86GS CG - (STRIPS)bond—0.14%
87GS CG - (STRIPS)bond—0.14%
88ANDHRA PRADESH STATE BEVERAGES CORPORATION LIMITEDbond—0.13%
897.71% REC Ltd. (MD )bond—0.11%
908.09% Kotak Mahindra Prime Ltdbond—0.11%
918.05% Muthoot Finance Limited 2027bond—0.11%
927.61% Kotak Mahindra Investments Limitedbond—0.11%
93Karnataka State Govt - 2032 - Karnatakabond—0.11%
947.30% Government of India (MD )bond—0.11%
95ANDHRA PRADESH STATE BEVERAGES CORPORATION LIMITEDbond—0.1%
968% ADITYA BIRLA CAP SR I REDbond—0.08%
97GS CG - (STRIPS)bond—0.08%
98NCD POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LTDbond—0.07%
99Tamil Nadu State Govt - 2028 - Tamil Nadubond—0.06%
100Kerala State Govt - 2028 - Keralabond—0.06%
101Punjab State Govt - 2027 - Punjabbond—0.06%
102Haryana State Govt - 2031 - Haryana(^)bond—0.06%
103GS CG - (STRIPS)bond—0.05%
104GS CG - (STRIPS)bond—0.04%
1057.26% Government of India (MD )bond—0.03%
106GS CG - (STRIPS)bond—0.03%
107Gujarat State Govt - 2033 - Gujaratbond—0.02%
108Tamil Nadu State Govt - 2033 - Tamil Nadubond—0.02%
109Rajasthan State Govt - 2033 - Rajasthanbond—0.02%
110Andhra Pradesh State Govt - 2033 - Andhra Pradeshbond—0.02%
111Rajasthan State Govt - 2031 - Rajasthanbond—0.01%
1127.09% Government of India (MD )bond—0.01%
1137.74% Power Finance Corporation Ltd. (MD )bond—0%
114Andhra Pradesh State Govt - 2031 - Andhra Pradeshbond—0%
115Central Government - 2050bond—0%

More funds from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

All Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 3.25% of Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.98% of Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.9% of Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 2.87% of Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Fortis Healthcare Limited is 2.73% of Kotak Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.