UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund

UTI Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund holds 28 instruments (39.95% equity), led by Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (2.94%), HDFC Bank Limited (2.77%) and ICICI Bank Limited (2.69%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
28
Equity Allocation
39.95%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 28 instruments with an equity allocation of 39.95%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 22.24% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 12.49% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
60.01%
Financial Services
12.49%
Consumer Discretionary
8.98%
Materials
6.25%
Services
5.04%
Healthcare
2.29%
Telecommunication
1.38%
Real Estate
1.32%
Information Technology
1.24%
Industrials
0.96%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (28 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Current Assetsother—44.66%
26.94% Central Government Securitiesbond—15.35%
3Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.94%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.77%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.69%
6Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
7InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.47%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.39%
9Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.83%
10Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.6%
11SRF LimitedMaterials1.52%
12LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.52%
13JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices1.52%
14Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.49%
15HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.48%
16Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials1.4%
17Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication1.38%
18Aavas Financiers LimitedFinancial Services1.37%
19Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate1.32%
20Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.32%
21Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.24%
22IRB INVIT FUNDServices1.05%
23Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LimitedIndustrials0.96%
24Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
25Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
26Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.69%
27One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.53%
28Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.52%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 2.94% of UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.77% of UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.69% of UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Schaeffler India Limited is 2.51% of UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 2.47% of UTI Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.