UTI - Mid Cap Fund

UTI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI - Mid Cap Fund holds 84 instruments (98.05% equity), led by Coforge Limited (3.01%), AU Small Finance Bank Limited (2.75%) and Blue Star Limited (2.55%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
84
Equity Allocation
98.05%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI - Mid Cap Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 84 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.05%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI - Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 22.58% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 24.01% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 3 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-1.47pp to 1.61%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
24.01%
Consumer Discretionary
20.9%
Industrials
14.68%
Healthcare
12.39%
Materials
7.95%
Information Technology
5.34%
Real Estate
4.42%
Utilities
2.56%
Telecommunication
2.45%
Other
1.95%
Consumer Staples
1.33%
Energy
1.13%
Services
0.89%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries3 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Blue Star Limited1.32% → 2.55%▲ +1.23
Tata Communications Limited0.06% → 1%▲ +0.94
IPCA Laboratories Limited0.32% → 1.16%▲ +0.84
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.69% → 1.03%▲ +0.34
Lupin Limited0.92% → 1.23%▲ +0.31
EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT0.51% → 0.79%▲ +0.28
Balkrishna Industries Limited0.63% → 0.89%▲ +0.26
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited0.45% → 0.65%▲ +0.2
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.78% → 1.95%▲ +0.17
Lenskart Solutions Limited1.29% → 1.44%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited3.08% → 1.61%▼ -1.47
BSE Limited1.28% → 0.1%▼ -1.18
Polycab India Limited2.07% → 1.02%▼ -1.05
Hero MotoCorp Limited2.17% → 1.76%▼ -0.41
APL Apollo Tubes Limited2.43% → 2.11%▼ -0.32
Swiggy Limited1.54% → 1.26%▼ -0.28
Solar Industries India Limited1.02% → 0.74%▼ -0.28
Steel Authority of India Limited1.48% → 1.22%▼ -0.26
Anthem Biosciences Limited1.4% → 1.15%▼ -0.25
MphasiS Limited1.14% → 0.89%▼ -0.25

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 1.74%, May: 2.04%, Jun: 2.24%, Jul: 2.99%, Aug: 3.26%, Sept: 3.01%
3.01%
Apr: 1.65%, May: 1.58%, Jun: 1.87%, Jul: 2.75%, Aug: 2.76%, Sept: 2.75%
2.75%
Apr: 1.75%, May: 1.54%, Jun: 1.54%, Jul: 1.56%, Aug: 1.32%, Sept: 2.55%
2.55%
Apr: 1.72%, May: 1.73%, Jun: 2.05%, Jul: 2.04%, Aug: 2.15%, Sept: 2.24%
2.24%
Apr: 1.81%, May: 1.85%, Jun: 2.12%, Jul: 2.08%, Aug: 2.07%, Sept: 2.15%
2.15%

Full Portfolio (84 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.01%
2AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.75%
3Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.55%
4Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.24%
5Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.15%
6APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials2.11%
7The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
8The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.95%
9Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.92%
10Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
11Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.9%
12Net Current Assetsother—1.86%
13Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.78%
14Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.76%
15Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials1.69%
16JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.66%
17PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.61%
18Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
19IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.49%
20Torrent Power LimitedUtilities1.46%
21Voltamp Transformers LimitedIndustrials1.45%
22Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.45%
23Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.44%
24Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
25360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.43%
26Indian BankFinancial Services1.35%
27Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
28Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.31%
29Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.26%
30Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.26%
31Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials1.25%
32SRF LimitedMaterials1.25%
33Lupin LimitedHealthcare1.23%
34Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials1.22%
35One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
36Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.19%
37IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.16%
38Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.15%
39Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.15%
40Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate1.13%
41Oil India LimitedEnergy1.13%
42Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials1.13%
43Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.13%
44Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.12%
45Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare1.12%
46Timken India LimitedIndustrials1.08%
47PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.04%
48HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
49Polycab India LimitedIndustrials1.02%
50LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
51Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1%
52Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1%
53Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication1%
54ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
55CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services0.99%
56Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
57Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.98%
58Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
59Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
60Astral LimitedIndustrials0.95%
61Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
62Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.95%
63Delhivery LimitedServices0.89%
64Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.89%
65MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology0.89%
66TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.8%
67EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate0.79%
68Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
69Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.74%
70ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.69%
71Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.66%
72Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
73Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials0.64%
74Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
75Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.6%
76BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REITReal Estate0.55%
77Bikaji Foods International LimitedConsumer Staples0.53%
78MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.52%
79Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
80Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.48%
81BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.1%
82GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.1%
83AXIS BANK LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.08%
84CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.01%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 3.01% of UTI - Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, AU Small Finance Bank Limited is 2.75% of UTI - Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Blue Star Limited is 2.55% of UTI - Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 2.24% of UTI - Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Ajanta Pharma Limited is 2.15% of UTI - Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.