WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund holds 130 instruments (91.49% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (6.87%), Nestle India Limited (3.44%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (2.65%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
130
Equity Allocation
91.49%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 130 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.49%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 28.34% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 30.52% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-1.1pp to 2.56%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
30.52%
Consumer Discretionary
16.06%
Healthcare
10.73%
Other
8.51%
Industrials
5.67%
Materials
5.48%
Real Estate
4.93%
Consumer Staples
4.49%
Telecommunication
4.25%
Energy
3.46%
Information Technology
3.41%
Services
1.12%
Diversified
0.7%
Utilities
0.67%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Axis Bank Limited0.63% → 1.41%▲ +0.78
Oil India Limited0.29% → 1.03%▲ +0.74
Lenskart Solutions Limited0.45% → 0.82%▲ +0.37
Vishal Mega Mart Limited0.86% → 1.22%▲ +0.36
PB Fintech Limited1.58% → 1.9%▲ +0.32
State Bank of India2.03% → 2.31%▲ +0.28
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.29% → 0.55%▲ +0.26
Muthoot Finance Limited0.85% → 1.05%▲ +0.2
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.85% → 1%▲ +0.15
Berger Paints (I) Limited0.7% → 0.84%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited3.66% → 2.56%▼ -1.1
Petronet LNG Limited0.34% → 0.04%▼ -0.3
Tata Steel Limited0.6% → 0.31%▼ -0.29
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.57% → 1.32%▼ -0.25
REC Limited0.79% → 0.56%▼ -0.23
Cummins India Limited0.64% → 0.43%▼ -0.21
Adani Enterprises Limited0.62% → 0.47%▼ -0.15
NTPC Limited0.36% → 0.23%▼ -0.13
Godrej Properties Limited0.37% → 0.25%▼ -0.12
Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.51% → 1.39%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 5.98%, Apr: 5.76%, May: 5.93%, Jun: 6.79%, Jul: 6.96%, Aug: 6.87%
6.87%
Mar: 2.09%, Apr: 3.27%, May: 3.1%, Jun: 2.95%, Jul: 3.42%, Aug: 3.44%
3.44%
Mar: 1.76%, Apr: 2.01%, May: 1.9%, Jun: 2.24%, Jul: 2.52%, Aug: 2.65%
2.65%
Mar: 3.7%, Apr: 4.7%, May: 4.51%, Jun: 4.9%, Jul: 3.66%, Aug: 2.56%
2.56%
Mar: 1.87%, Apr: 1.81%, May: 1.29%, Jun: 1.32%, Jul: 2.03%, Aug: 2.31%
2.31%

Full Portfolio (130 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.87%
2Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples3.44%
3Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.14%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.65%
5HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.56%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.31%
7Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.16%
9Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.14%
10The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.08%
11PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.9%
12Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.77%
13Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.72%
14Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.62%
15Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.6%
16Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.6%
17Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare1.59%
18Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.44%
19The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.44%
20Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.41%
21Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.39%
22Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.32%
23NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate1.29%
24Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
25Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.17%
26Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
27Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.05%
28Oil India LimitedEnergy1.03%
29Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1%
30Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1%
31Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
32IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.92%
33IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.91%
34360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.9%
35JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices0.9%
36National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials0.88%
37AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.86%
38Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
39Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.82%
40Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.82%
41Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.81%
42Tata Capital LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
4391 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.8%
44Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.79%
4591 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.79%
46Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.77%
47Coforge LimitedInformation Technology0.77%
48VERTIS INFRASTRUCTURE TRUSTReal Estate0.72%
49Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.71%
50Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
51Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.69%
52Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.69%
53Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.65%
54Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.63%
55Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.62%
56Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.62%
57Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.6%
58Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.59%
59REC LimitedFinancial Services0.56%
60Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.55%
61Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.55%
62Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology0.53%
63Abbott India LimitedHealthcare0.53%
64EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate0.53%
65Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials0.52%
66Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.51%
67Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.48%
68Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.47%
69Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.47%
70Godrej Industries LimitedDiversified0.47%
71FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.47%
72Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.46%
73Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
74Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.45%
75BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate0.44%
76Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.43%
77Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.42%
78Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare0.41%
79Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.41%
80GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.39%
8191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.39%
8291 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.39%
8391 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.38%
84Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.37%
85Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials0.37%
86182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.36%
87Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.34%
88Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.32%
89Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.31%
90Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare0.31%
91Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.31%
92Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials0.3%
93Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.3%
9491 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.3%
9591 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.28%
96NMDC LimitedMaterials0.27%
97Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.27%
98364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.26%
99Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.25%
100JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.25%
101Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate0.25%
102Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
103Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services0.24%
104NTPC LimitedUtilities0.23%
105Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.23%
106Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.23%
107Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.23%
108International Gemological Institute LimitedIndustrials0.22%
109Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.22%
110NATIONAL HIGHWAYS INFRA TRUSServices0.22%
11191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.22%
112Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.2%
113Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate0.18%
114182 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.17%
115ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.16%
116Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology0.16%
117ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.14%
118JSW Energy LimitedUtilities0.13%
119AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.13%
12091 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.13%
121Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.09%
122364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.09%
123Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.08%
124KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials0.08%
125Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities0.04%
126Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services0.03%
127Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services0.03%
128Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.01%
129Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0%
130LTM LimitedInformation Technology0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.87% of WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 3.44% of WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.65% of WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.56% of WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 2.31% of WhiteOak Capital Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.