WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund holds 147 instruments (55.45% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (5.57%), HDFC Bank Limited (2.67%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (2.37%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
147
Equity Allocation
55.45%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 147 instruments with an equity allocation of 55.45%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 22.5% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 18.21% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 4 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.65pp to 2.67%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
44.55%
Financial Services
18.21%
Consumer Discretionary
8.78%
Industrials
5.34%
Real Estate
3.96%
Healthcare
3.91%
Information Technology
3.55%
Materials
3.01%
Consumer Staples
2.86%
Telecommunication
2.37%
Energy
2.14%
Utilities
1.11%
Diversified
0.16%
Services
0.05%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries4 exits6 increased4 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Axis Bank Limited0.29% → 0.75%▲ +0.46
State Bank of India1.43% → 1.58%▲ +0.15
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD0.47% → 0.6%▲ +0.13
Coforge Limited0.92% → 1.04%▲ +0.12
Shilpa Medicare Limited0.2% → 0.31%▲ +0.11
ETERNAL LIMITED1.56% → 1.66%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited3.32% → 2.67%▼ -0.65
Bharti Airtel Limited2.63% → 2.37%▼ -0.26
Tata Steel Limited0.5% → 0.33%▼ -0.17
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1.79% → 1.69%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 4.35%, Apr: 4.7%, May: 4.81%, Jun: 5.3%, Jul: 5.61%, Aug: 5.57%
5.57%
Mar: 3.38%, Apr: 3.77%, May: 3.73%, Jun: 4.01%, Jul: 3.32%, Aug: 2.67%
2.67%
Mar: 2.09%, Apr: 2.49%, May: 2.52%, Jun: 2.5%, Jul: 2.63%, Aug: 2.37%
2.37%
Mar: 1.59%, Apr: 1.99%, May: 1.96%, Jun: 2.01%, Jul: 2.04%, Aug: 2.01%
2.01%
Mar: 1.43%, Apr: 1.96%, May: 1.88%, Jun: 1.82%, Jul: 2.03%, Aug: 1.97%
1.97%

Full Portfolio (147 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.57%
26.94% Central Government Securitiesbond—4.99%
3Net Receivables / (Payables)other—3.34%
48.06% Bajaj Finance Limitedbond—3.31%
5Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.19%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.67%
7HDFC Bank Limited 2026bond—2.65%
8Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.37%
97.57% LIC Housing Finance Limitedbond—2.31%
10NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate2.01%
11Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples1.97%
128.95% Reliance Industries Ltd. (MD )bond—1.71%
13Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
14ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.66%
157.64% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (MD )bond—1.66%
167.83% Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. (MD )bond—1.65%
177.83% Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd. (MD )bond—1.65%
187.4% Power Finance Corporation Limitedbond—1.64%
197.40 % National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—1.64%
207.39% Small Industries Development Bank Of Indiabond—1.64%
217.02% Bajaj Housing Finance Limitedbond—1.64%
227.88% Muthoot Finance Ltd 45-B OpI (MD )bond—1.63%
23State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.58%
24EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate1.57%
256.28% Government of Indiabond—1.56%
26Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.41%
27Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.37%
288.4% Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltdbond—1.33%
29Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
30Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.1%
31Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
32Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.04%
33Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.02%
348.10% Godrej Industries Limitedbond—0.99%
357.51% Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—0.99%
367.44% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development 2029bond—0.99%
377.54% Godrej Industries Limitedbond—0.98%
38Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.75%
398.85% Muthoot Finance Limitedbond—0.67%
406.36% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.66%
41Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.65%
42Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.63%
43Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.62%
44JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTDUtilities0.6%
456.54% Government of India (MD )bond—0.59%
46Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.56%
47182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.53%
48Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.52%
49NTPC LimitedUtilities0.5%
50Oil India LimitedEnergy0.48%
516.65% Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.48%
52Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
53Dynamatic Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.45%
54Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.45%
55Aadhar Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.44%
56Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.44%
57TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.43%
58Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.42%
59Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.42%
60Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.41%
61Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.41%
62PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.37%
63Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.36%
64Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.35%
65Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.35%
66KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LimitedIndustrials0.34%
67Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.33%
68Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.33%
69National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials0.33%
70Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.32%
71Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
72Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials0.31%
73Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.31%
74Manorama Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.31%
75Shilpa Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.31%
76CARE Ratings LimitedFinancial Services0.31%
77360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.3%
78S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.3%
79Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.3%
80India Shelter Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.29%
81Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare0.29%
82Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.29%
83Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services0.27%
84The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.27%
85Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.27%
86Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.26%
87Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.26%
88GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.26%
89TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.26%
90Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials0.26%
91Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.26%
92Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.25%
93Ajax Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.24%
94Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.24%
95eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials0.23%
96AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.23%
97Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.23%
98ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.23%
99Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare0.23%
100PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.22%
101City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.22%
102Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.21%
103Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.21%
104Aether Industries LimitedMaterials0.21%
105Aye Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.2%
106Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.2%
107Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.2%
108Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
109Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.18%
110Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples0.18%
111Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology0.16%
112Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.16%
113LTM LimitedInformation Technology0.15%
114Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.15%
115Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.15%
116JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.15%
117DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.14%
118Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.14%
119SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.14%
120Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.14%
121Jyothy Labs LimitedConsumer Staples0.13%
122Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples0.13%
123364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.13%
124CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.12%
125Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare0.11%
126Shivalik Bimetal Controls LimitedIndustrials0.11%
127BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REITReal Estate0.11%
128CSB Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.1%
129Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.09%
130Mastek LimitedInformation Technology0.09%
131Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.09%
132Nucleus Software Exports LimitedInformation Technology0.09%
133Latent View Analytics LimitedInformation Technology0.07%
134Abbott India LimitedHealthcare0.07%
135Sudeep Pharma LimitedMaterials0.07%
136Awfis Space Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.05%
137Newgen Software Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.05%
138Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services0.05%
139SHIPROCKET LTDServices0.05%
140Indiqube Spaces LimitedIndustrials0.04%
141OnEMI Technology Solutions LimitedFinancial Services0.03%
142Onward Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.03%
143TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS INDIA LIndustrials0.03%
144HY-TECH ENGINEERS LTDIndustrials0.02%
145KUSUMGAR LTDConsumer Discretionary0.01%
146Laxmi Dental LimitedHealthcare0.01%
147Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.57% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.67% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.37% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, NEXUS SELECT TRUST is 2.01% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 1.97% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.