WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund holds 142 instruments (73.1% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (7.1%), HDFC Bank Limited (3.33%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (2.9%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
142
Equity Allocation
73.1%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 142 instruments with an equity allocation of 73.1%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 29.79% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 21.21% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 9 new positions and exited 5 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.67pp to 3.33%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
26.9%
Financial Services
21.21%
Consumer Discretionary
10.63%
Real Estate
6.8%
Industrials
6.7%
Information Technology
6.33%
Healthcare
5.9%
Materials
4.41%
Consumer Staples
2.96%
Telecommunication
2.9%
Energy
2.77%
Utilities
2.19%
Diversified
0.23%
Services
0.07%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 new entries5 exits5 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Axis Bank Limited0.53% → 1%▲ +0.47
EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT2.35% → 2.79%▲ +0.44
Coforge Limited2.42% → 2.75%▲ +0.33
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD0.93% → 1.15%▲ +0.22
State Bank of India1.76% → 1.9%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited4% → 3.33%▼ -0.67
KUSUMGAR LTD1.07% → 0.52%▼ -0.55
Bharti Airtel Limited3.21% → 2.9%▼ -0.31
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited0.65% → 0.5%▼ -0.15
NTPC Limited0.67% → 0.53%▼ -0.14
ICICI Bank Limited7.23% → 7.1%▼ -0.13
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.44% → 0.31%▼ -0.13
Tata Steel Limited0.57% → 0.45%▼ -0.12
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.22% → 2.11%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 6.59%, Apr: 6.35%, May: 7.78%, Jun: 8.44%, Jul: 7.23%, Aug: 7.1%
7.1%
Mar: 4.82%, Apr: 5.22%, May: 5.58%, Jun: 5.9%, Jul: 4%, Aug: 3.33%
3.33%
Mar: 3.53%, Apr: 3.59%, May: 3.52%, Jun: 3.59%, Jul: 3.21%, Aug: 2.9%
2.9%
Mar: 2.55%, Apr: 2.4%, May: 2.41%, Jun: 2.42%, Jul: 2.35%, Aug: 2.79%
2.79%
Mar: 0.11%, Apr: 0.02%, May: 2.94%, Jun: 2.97%, Jul: 2.42%, Aug: 2.75%
2.75%

Full Portfolio (142 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.1%
2Net Receivables / (Payables)other—5.9%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.33%
4Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.25%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.9%
6EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate2.79%
7Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.75%
8NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate2.66%
9Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples2.3%
10Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.11%
11ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.95%
126.36% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.94%
13State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.9%
14Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.85%
15Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.85%
167.77% Bajaj Finance Limited 2029bond—1.72%
17Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.47%
18Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.44%
197.44% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development 2029bond—1.42%
20Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.37%
21Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.24%
22Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.23%
236.94% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.17%
24JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTDUtilities1.15%
257.3763% Bajaj Finance Limited 2028bond—1.07%
267.88% Muthoot Finance Ltd 45-B OpI (MD )bond—1.07%
277.54% Godrej Industries Limitedbond—1.07%
28Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1%
296.28% Government of Indiabond—0.97%
30Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.82%
31Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.79%
32Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.79%
337.07% LIC Hsg Fin Tr 455 NCD (MD )bond—0.76%
34Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.75%
35BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate0.72%
367.10% Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. (MD )bond—0.71%
37BEHARI LAL ENGINEERING LTDIndustrials0.7%
38Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.66%
39Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.65%
408.85% Muthoot Finance Limitedbond—0.65%
418.40% Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd 2028bond—0.65%
427.57% LIC Housing Finance Limitedbond—0.65%
437.44% Power Finance Corporation Ltd. (MD )bond—0.65%
44Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
45Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
46Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials0.59%
476.54% Government of India (MD )bond—0.58%
48Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.56%
497.39% Small Industries Development Bank Of Indiabond—0.56%
50Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.55%
51Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.54%
52Oil India LimitedEnergy0.53%
53NTPC LimitedUtilities0.53%
54KUSUMGAR LTDConsumer Discretionary0.52%
55Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.51%
56Aadhar Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.51%
57Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.51%
58Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.5%
59Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.47%
60Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.46%
61Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.46%
62Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.45%
63Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.45%
64Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.45%
65CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.44%
668.40% Godrej Industries Limited 2027bond—0.44%
677.40 % National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—0.43%
686.65% Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.42%
69LTM LimitedInformation Technology0.41%
70KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LimitedIndustrials0.4%
71Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.39%
72PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.39%
73National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials0.36%
74Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials0.35%
75Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.35%
76TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.35%
77Biocon LimitedHealthcare0.34%
78Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.33%
79Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare0.32%
80The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.32%
81India Shelter Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.31%
82Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.31%
83Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.31%
84TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.31%
85Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd - 8.54%bond—0.31%
86Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.3%
87Dynamatic Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.3%
88CARE Ratings LimitedFinancial Services0.3%
89Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.3%
907.51% Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—0.3%
91Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services0.29%
92Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
93Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.28%
94Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
95Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.27%
96Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.26%
97Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.25%
98MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.25%
99Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.25%
100Shilpa Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.25%
101Ajax Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.25%
102eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials0.25%
103SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.25%
104Manorama Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.25%
105S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
106Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.23%
107KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate0.23%
108Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.21%
109Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare0.21%
1107.22% Small Industries Development Bk of Indiabond—0.21%
111Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.2%
112Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.2%
113Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.19%
114Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
115PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.16%
116Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology0.16%
117Sudeep Pharma LimitedMaterials0.15%
118DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.14%
119Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.14%
120HY-TECH ENGINEERS LTDIndustrials0.13%
121ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.13%
122Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples0.13%
123Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.12%
124Jyothy Labs LimitedConsumer Staples0.11%
125JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.09%
126Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.08%
127Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.08%
128Nucleus Software Exports LimitedInformation Technology0.08%
129BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REITReal Estate0.08%
130SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTDServices0.07%
131TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS INDIA LIndustrials0.06%
132CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare0.06%
133SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.05%
134Indiqube Spaces LimitedIndustrials0.05%
135Awfis Space Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.05%
136Newgen Software Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.04%
137Laxmi Dental LimitedHealthcare0.03%
138MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTDConsumer Staples0.03%
139OnEMI Technology Solutions LimitedFinancial Services0.03%
140SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTDHealthcare0.02%
141MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTDHealthcare0.01%
142Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.1% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.33% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.9% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT is 2.79% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 2.75% of WhiteOak Capital Balanced Advantage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.