JM Flexicap Fund

JM Financial Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

JM Flexicap Fund holds 91 instruments (97.68% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (4.44%), State Bank of India (3.42%) and Shriram Finance Limited (2.66%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
91
Equity Allocation
97.68%
AMC
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of JM Flexicap Fund, managed by JM Financial Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 91 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.68%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

JM Flexicap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 27.06% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 30.11% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 12 new positions and exited 8 positions, with Tata Consultancy Services Limited seeing the largest move (-0.87pp to 0.81%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
30.11%
Consumer Discretionary
21.08%
Industrials
13.68%
Healthcare
6.61%
Materials
6.09%
Information Technology
4.39%
Consumer Staples
3.48%
Services
3.32%
Energy
3.08%
Telecommunication
2.92%
Other
2.34%
Real Estate
1.6%
Utilities
1.32%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

12 new entries8 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Neogen Chemicals Limited0.49% → 1.11%▲ +0.62
Pine Labs Limited1.78% → 2.4%▲ +0.62
ICICI Bank Limited3.83% → 4.44%▲ +0.61
State Bank of India2.99% → 3.42%▲ +0.43
ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD0.15% → 0.56%▲ +0.41
Exide Industries Limited0.82% → 1.19%▲ +0.37
Reliance Industries Limited2.45% → 2.65%▲ +0.2
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.6% → 1.8%▲ +0.2
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.85% → 1.01%▲ +0.16
Redington Limited1.69% → 1.82%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.68% → 0.81%▼ -0.87
Infosys Limited1.85% → 1.07%▼ -0.78
One 97 Communications Limited2.78% → 2.12%▼ -0.66
Tech Mahindra Limited1.84% → 1.21%▼ -0.63
Larsen & Toubro Limited2.73% → 2.37%▼ -0.36
HDFC Bank Limited2.83% → 2.55%▼ -0.28
Asian Paints Limited0.75% → 0.48%▼ -0.27
NTPC Limited1.04% → 0.81%▼ -0.23
Trent Limited1% → 0.78%▼ -0.22
The India Cements Limited0.26% → 0.08%▼ -0.18

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: 3.78%, Mar: 3.79%, Apr: 3.56%, May: 4.39%, Aug: 3.83%, Sept: 4.44%
4.44%
Feb: 3.5%, Mar: 2.61%, Apr: 2.31%, May: 2.07%, Aug: 2.99%, Sept: 3.42%
3.42%
Feb: 1.67%, Mar: 1.55%, Apr: 1.86%, May: 1.87%, Aug: 2.59%, Sept: 2.66%
2.66%
Feb: 2.7%, Mar: 3.58%, Apr: 1.89%, May: 1.73%, Aug: 2.45%, Sept: 2.65%
2.65%
Feb: 3.63%, Mar: 3.79%, Apr: 3.44%, May: 5.07%, Aug: 2.83%, Sept: 2.55%
2.55%

Full Portfolio (91 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.44%
2State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.42%
3Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.66%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.65%
5HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.55%
6Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services2.4%
7Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.37%
8Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.23%
9Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.22%
10One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.12%
11Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.12%
12Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples2.06%
13Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.98%
14Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.96%
15Redington LimitedIndustrials1.82%
16Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.8%
17Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials1.67%
18Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.65%
19The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—1.62%
20Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.6%
21LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.43%
22IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
23ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.4%
24Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.38%
25Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.34%
26Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
27Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
28Star Health and Allied Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.29%
29InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.24%
30Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.22%
31Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.21%
32Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.21%
33Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
34Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
35Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.17%
36Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.17%
37Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.16%
38Neogen Chemicals LimitedMaterials1.11%
39Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices1.07%
40Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.07%
41Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples1.06%
42Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
43360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.02%
44Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.01%
45Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices1.01%
46Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
47Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.94%
48HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PARKS LTDReal Estate0.92%
49HERO MOTORS LTDConsumer Discretionary0.9%
50Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.88%
51Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.83%
52Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.81%
53NTPC LimitedUtilities0.81%
54Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.78%
55Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
56Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials0.74%
57Net Receivable/Payableother—0.72%
58Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.7%
59Lodha Developers LimitedReal Estate0.68%
60BOSCH HOME COMFORT INDIA LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.65%
61Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.64%
62Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.62%
63ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTDInformation Technology0.56%
64Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
65Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities0.51%
66Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
67Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.48%
68Restaurant Brands Asia LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
69GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.46%
70Aarti Industries LimitedMaterials0.45%
71Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology0.45%
72SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.45%
73Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.45%
74Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials0.44%
75Optiemus Infracom LimitedTelecommunication0.43%
76Chennai Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.43%
77Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
78Ola Electric Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.41%
79TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials0.41%
80Elecon Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials0.37%
81Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples0.36%
82Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.35%
83Graphite India LimitedIndustrials0.34%
84Subros LimitedIndustrials0.34%
85Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.33%
86Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
87LEAP INDIA LTDIndustrials0.31%
88Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.29%
89Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication0.26%
90VARMORA GRANITO LTDConsumer Discretionary0.11%
91The India Cements LimitedMaterials0.08%

More funds from JM Financial Mutual Fund

All JM Financial Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.44% of JM Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.42% of JM Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Shriram Finance Limited is 2.66% of JM Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 2.65% of JM Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.55% of JM Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: JM Financial Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.