JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund

JM Financial Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 55 instruments (98.86% equity), led by Syrma SGS Technology Limited (3.41%), One 97 Communications Limited (3.31%) and HDFC Bank Limited (2.9%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
55
Equity Allocation
98.86%
AMC
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund, managed by JM Financial Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 55 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.86%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund's top 10 holdings account for 26.63% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.9% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 3 positions, with EPL Limited seeing the largest move (+0.9pp to 2.19%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.9%
Consumer Discretionary
20.42%
Industrials
18.95%
Healthcare
6.72%
Information Technology
6.28%
Materials
6.08%
Energy
2.64%
Other
2.57%
Telecommunication
2.41%
Consumer Staples
2.09%
Utilities
1.65%
Real Estate
1.26%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry3 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
EPL Limited1.29% → 2.19%▲ +0.9
Syrma SGS Technology Limited2.86% → 3.41%▲ +0.55
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.03% → 1.49%▲ +0.46
SML Mahindra Limited1.23% → 1.65%▲ +0.42
GNG Electronics Limited1.17% → 1.58%▲ +0.41
Finolex Cables Limited1.51% → 1.82%▲ +0.31
Oriental Hotels Limited1.18% → 1.46%▲ +0.28
Sanathan Textiles Limited1.78% → 2.04%▲ +0.26
Redington Limited1.28% → 1.51%▲ +0.23
Artemis Medicare Services Limited1.49% → 1.67%▲ +0.18

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Fortis Healthcare Limited2.25% → 1.97%▼ -0.28
Bosch Limited1.81% → 1.57%▼ -0.24
Cartrade Tech Limited2.49% → 2.3%▼ -0.19
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited1.95% → 1.76%▼ -0.19
ICICI Bank Limited2.84% → 2.67%▼ -0.17
Max Financial Services Limited1.67% → 1.51%▼ -0.16
Shriram Finance Limited1.85% → 1.7%▼ -0.15
Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.56% → 1.42%▼ -0.14
The India Cements Limited1.31% → 1.17%▼ -0.14
United Spirits Limited2.23% → 2.09%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: 2.25%, Mar: 2.35%, Apr: 2.6%, May: 2.9%, Aug: 2.86%, Sept: 3.41%
3.41%
Feb: 1.93%, Mar: 1.87%, Apr: 1.91%, May: 2.38%, Aug: 3.28%, Sept: 3.31%
3.31%
Feb: 4.01%, Mar: 3.67%, Apr: 3.45%, May: 3.28%, Aug: 2.81%, Sept: 2.9%
2.9%
Feb: 2.99%, Mar: 2.94%, Apr: 2.66%, May: 2.58%, Aug: 2.79%, Sept: 2.69%
2.69%
Feb: 3.08%, Mar: 2.99%, Apr: 2.79%, May: 2.73%, Aug: 2.84%, Sept: 2.67%
2.67%

Full Portfolio (55 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials3.41%
2One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services3.31%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.9%
4Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.69%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.67%
6Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.64%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.41%
8Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.3%
9EPL LimitedIndustrials2.19%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.11%
11United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples2.09%
12ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.08%
13Sanathan Textiles LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
14WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials2.04%
15Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.03%
16Aditya Vision LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
17State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.01%
18Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.97%
19Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.95%
20Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.94%
21Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
22JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.89%
23Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
24Finolex Cables LimitedIndustrials1.82%
25Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.76%
26Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.75%
27Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.71%
28Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.7%
29PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.69%
30Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.68%
31Artemis Medicare Services LimitedHealthcare1.67%
32Adani Power LimitedUtilities1.65%
33Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.65%
34SML Mahindra LimitedIndustrials1.65%
35Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
36Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
37BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.61%
38Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.59%
39GNG Electronics LimitedInformation Technology1.58%
40Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
41TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials1.57%
42Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.54%
43Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
44Redington LimitedIndustrials1.51%
45Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.49%
46Oriental Hotels Limited—1.46%
47SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.45%
48Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.42%
49Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.37%
50Smartworks Coworking Spaces LimitedIndustrials1.33%
51Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.26%
52The India Cements LimitedMaterials1.17%
53The Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—1.09%
54Spandana Sphoorty Financial LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
55Net Receivable/Payableother—0.02%

More funds from JM Financial Mutual Fund

All JM Financial Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Syrma SGS Technology Limited is 3.41% of JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 3.31% of JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.9% of JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Karur Vysya Bank Limited is 2.69% of JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.67% of JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: JM Financial Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.