Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund holds 56 instruments (94.32% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (5.93%), Hitachi Energy India Limited (5.16%) and Reliance Industries Limited (4.93%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
56
Equity Allocation
94.32%
AMC
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund, managed by Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 56 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.32%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.68% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 24.26% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 4 positions, with WATERWAYS LEISURE TOURISM LT seeing the largest move (-1.51pp to 0.69%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
24.26%
Industrials
17.84%
Consumer Discretionary
16.21%
Healthcare
9.03%
Information Technology
7.34%
Other
5.68%
Energy
4.93%
Consumer Staples
4.14%
Materials
3.91%
Telecommunication
3.01%
Utilities
1.96%
Real Estate
1.69%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries4 exits10 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Aequs Limited1.43% → 1.75%▲ +0.32
HDFC Bank Limited4.23% → 4.53%▲ +0.3
ICICI Bank Limited5.7% → 5.93%▲ +0.23
LG Electronics India Limited1.23% → 1.45%▲ +0.22
Varun Beverages Limited0.88% → 1.05%▲ +0.17
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.3% → 2.46%▲ +0.16
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.97% → 3.13%▲ +0.16
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.55% → 1.69%▲ +0.14
ITC Limited1% → 1.11%▲ +0.11
ETERNAL LIMITED2.16% → 2.26%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
WATERWAYS LEISURE TOURISM LT2.2% → 0.69%▼ -1.51
Pine Labs Limited1.36% → 0.64%▼ -0.72
Hitachi Energy India Limited5.3% → 5.16%▼ -0.14
The India Cements Limited1.08% → 0.94%▼ -0.14
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.53% → 1.4%▼ -0.13
Nestle India Limited2.11% → 1.98%▼ -0.13
Infosys Limited1.98% → 1.86%▼ -0.12
Bajaj Finserv Limited1.21% → 1.11%▼ -0.1
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.17% → 1.07%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.07%, May: 5.08%, Jun: 5.52%, Jul: 5.73%, Aug: 5.7%, Sept: 5.93%
5.93%
Apr: 6.24%, May: 6.59%, Jun: 5.72%, Jul: 5.24%, Aug: 5.3%, Sept: 5.16%
5.16%
Apr: 5.28%, May: 4.91%, Jun: 4.78%, Jul: 5.15%, Aug: 4.94%, Sept: 4.93%
4.93%
Apr: 4.71%, May: 4.57%, Jun: 4.87%, Jul: 4.54%, Aug: 4.23%, Sept: 4.53%
4.53%
Apr: 4.19%, May: 4.28%, Jun: 4.32%, Jul: 4.09%, Aug: 4.13%, Sept: 4.11%
4.11%

Full Portfolio (56 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.93%
2Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—5.8%
3Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials5.16%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.93%
5HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.53%
6Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.11%
7Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.21%
8Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.13%
9Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials2.8%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.46%
11TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.42%
12State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.34%
13ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.26%
14Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.07%
15Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology2.04%
16Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples1.98%
17Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.86%
18Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.81%
19Aequs LimitedIndustrials1.75%
20The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.69%
21ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
22Linde India LimitedMaterials1.49%
23Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.48%
24LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
25Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.44%
26Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.43%
27SKF India (Industrial) LimitedIndustrials1.4%
28Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.4%
29Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
30Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
31Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.18%
32Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.16%
33NHPC LimitedUtilities1.13%
34360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.13%
35Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
36ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.11%
37Tata Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
38JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%
39Yes Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.09%
40Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.08%
41Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.07%
42City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.06%
43Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.05%
44Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.04%
45Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1%
46Jtekt India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
47The India Cements LimitedMaterials0.94%
48Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication0.94%
49364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.93%
50HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.88%
51Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.83%
52RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.75%
53WATERWAYS LEISURE TOURISM LTConsumer Discretionary0.69%
54Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services0.64%
55Pfizer LimitedHealthcare0.54%
56Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-1.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.93% of Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hitachi Energy India Limited is 5.16% of Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.93% of Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.53% of Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 4.11% of Baroda BNP Paribas Business Cycle Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.