Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund holds 81 instruments (95.44% equity), led by Navin Fluorine International Limited (2.81%), Karur Vysya Bank Limited (2.46%) and TVS Motor Company Limited (2.24%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
81
Equity Allocation
95.44%
AMC
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund, managed by Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 81 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.44%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 22.86% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 34.41% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 5 positions, with Persistent Systems Limited seeing the largest move (-1.04pp to 0.88%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
34.41%
Consumer Discretionary
15.16%
Industrials
10.16%
Materials
8.16%
Healthcare
8.12%
Information Technology
4.85%
Other
4.56%
Services
3.97%
Consumer Staples
3.64%
Telecommunication
3.3%
Energy
2.41%
Utilities
1.26%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries5 exits7 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited1.98% → 2.22%▲ +0.24
Blue Star Limited0.78% → 0.97%▲ +0.19
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.2.01% → 2.19%▲ +0.18
Acutaas Chemicals Limited1.81% → 1.99%▲ +0.18
Bandhan Bank Limited0.84% → 0.97%▲ +0.13
RBL Bank Limited1.03% → 1.16%▲ +0.13
SHIPROCKET LTD0.96% → 1.08%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Persistent Systems Limited1.92% → 0.88%▼ -1.04
Larsen & Toubro Limited1.51% → 1.03%▼ -0.48
Radico Khaitan Limited2.45% → 2.2%▼ -0.25
The India Cements Limited1.02% → 0.88%▼ -0.14
Shriram Finance Limited2.14% → 2.01%▼ -0.13
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.35% → 2.24%▼ -0.11
Titan Company Limited2.19% → 2.09%▼ -0.1
State Bank of India2.28% → 2.18%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.75%, May: 2.66%, Jun: 2.79%, Jul: 2.67%, Aug: 2.89%, Sept: 2.81%
2.81%
Apr: 2.28%, May: 2.2%, Jun: 2.22%, Jul: 2.49%, Aug: 2.49%, Sept: 2.46%
2.46%
Apr: 2.17%, May: 2.04%, Jun: 2.07%, Jul: 2.51%, Aug: 2.24%, Sept: 2.24%
2.24%
Apr: 1.64%, May: 1.72%, Jun: 2.3%, Jul: 2.48%, Aug: 2.35%, Sept: 2.24%
2.24%
Apr: 1.57%, May: 1.44%, Jun: 1.54%, Jul: 1.99%, Aug: 1.98%, Sept: 2.22%
2.22%

Full Portfolio (81 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.26%
2Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.81%
3Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.46%
4TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.24%
5Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.24%
6ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.22%
7Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.2%
8Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare2.19%
9State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.18%
10Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials2.18%
11One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.14%
12Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.09%
13Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.01%
14Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare1.99%
15Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.87%
16Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.83%
17Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.8%
18Delhivery LimitedServices1.74%
19Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.74%
20Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.73%
21Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.65%
22Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.62%
23Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.44%
24Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication1.43%
25BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.41%
26Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.39%
27BEML LimitedIndustrials1.36%
28SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
29HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
30Timken India LimitedIndustrials1.33%
31Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
32ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.26%
33NHPC LimitedUtilities1.26%
34Linde India LimitedMaterials1.25%
35IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
36Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.24%
37Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
38RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
39Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.12%
40Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.12%
41Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
42Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.09%
43SHIPROCKET LTDServices1.08%
44National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials1.03%
45City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
46Indian BankFinancial Services1.03%
47Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.03%
48Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services0.98%
49Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
50Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.97%
51National Securities Depository LimitedFinancial Services0.92%
52Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials0.89%
53Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.89%
54Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.88%
55The India Cements LimitedMaterials0.88%
56Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.87%
57Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.84%
58Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.83%
59Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.8%
60Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials0.8%
61CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services0.79%
62Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.75%
63JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.72%
64Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.66%
65Oil India LimitedEnergy0.61%
66Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.61%
67Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.6%
68The Jammu & Kashmir Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.59%
69NMDC LimitedMaterials0.58%
70Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.58%
71MANIPAL PAYMENT AND IDENTITYFinancial Services0.57%
72Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.56%
73Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.55%
74Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.51%
75Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
76GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices0.4%
77HDB Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.36%
78Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.33%
79Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.3%
80PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.2%
81Amex Carb & Chem Limitedother—0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Navin Fluorine International Limited is 2.81% of Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Karur Vysya Bank Limited is 2.46% of Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 2.24% of Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 2.24% of Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.22% of Baroda BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.