WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund holds 55 instruments (90.87% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.94%), Nestle India Limited (6.42%) and HDFC Bank Limited (5.97%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
55
Equity Allocation
90.87%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 55 instruments with an equity allocation of 90.87%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.39% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.76% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 2 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.67pp to 5.97%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.76%
Consumer Discretionary
21.3%
Other
9.13%
Healthcare
8.78%
Consumer Staples
7.49%
Materials
5.82%
Telecommunication
5.62%
Industrials
4.36%
Information Technology
3.75%
Real Estate
3.3%
Utilities
1.69%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 exits10 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Coforge Limited2.64% → 3.18%▲ +0.54
ICICI Bank Limited9.55% → 9.94%▲ +0.39
ETERNAL LIMITED2.77% → 3.13%▲ +0.36
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.67% → 3%▲ +0.33
Navin Fluorine International Limited1.56% → 1.87%▲ +0.31
Titan Company Limited3.4% → 3.62%▲ +0.22
Pidilite Industries Limited2.4% → 2.62%▲ +0.22
Nestle India Limited6.21% → 6.42%▲ +0.21
Info Edge (India) Limited1.5% → 1.68%▲ +0.18
PB Fintech Limited0.74% → 0.91%▲ +0.17

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited6.64% → 5.97%▼ -0.67
Bharti Airtel Limited5.86% → 5.62%▼ -0.24
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited4.94% → 4.78%▼ -0.16
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited1.85% → 1.69%▼ -0.16
Tube Investments of India Limited0.96% → 0.82%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 9.54%, Apr: 9.3%, May: 9.55%, Jun: 9.98%, Jul: 9.55%, Aug: 9.94%
9.94%
Mar: 4.24%, Apr: 5.9%, May: 5.69%, Jun: 5.54%, Jul: 6.21%, Aug: 6.42%
6.42%
Mar: 7.77%, Apr: 7.55%, May: 7.7%, Jun: 7.82%, Jul: 6.64%, Aug: 5.97%
5.97%
Mar: 5.15%, Apr: 5.26%, May: 5.46%, Jun: 5.44%, Jul: 5.86%, Aug: 5.62%
5.62%
Mar: 4.43%, Apr: 4.28%, May: 4.44%, Jun: 4.41%, Jul: 4.94%, Aug: 4.78%
4.78%

Full Portfolio (55 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.94%
2Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples6.42%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.97%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.62%
5Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.78%
6Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.62%
7Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.62%
8Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.18%
9ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.13%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3%
11Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services2.73%
12Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.62%
13NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate2.59%
14Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.58%
15Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.26%
16Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.16%
17Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.87%
18Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.72%
19Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
20Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.69%
21Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.68%
22Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.44%
23Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.42%
24Aadhar Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.41%
25Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.33%
26Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.32%
27Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
28Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.21%
29182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—1.15%
30Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare1.14%
3191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.98%
32PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.91%
33Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare0.9%
34City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
35Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.82%
36AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.79%
37Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.78%
38Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials0.77%
3991 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.77%
40India Shelter Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.72%
41Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
42The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.71%
43Esab India LimitedIndustrials0.64%
44Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.61%
45Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.55%
46Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples0.52%
47Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.51%
48Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.47%
49Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.44%
50364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.29%
51Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.27%
52Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.17%
53Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.09%
54ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.05%
55Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.94% of WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 6.42% of WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.97% of WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.62% of WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 4.78% of WhiteOak Capital ESG Best-In-Class Strategy Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.