SBI Flexicap Fund

SBI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Flexicap Fund holds 70 instruments (96.99% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (6.9%), HDFC Bank Limited (6.24%) and Larsen & Toubro Limited (3.32%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
70
Equity Allocation
96.99%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Flexicap Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 70 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.99%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Flexicap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 34.52% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 33.03% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 5 positions, with BSE Limited seeing the largest move (-1.46pp to 0%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
33.03%
Consumer Discretionary
19.64%
Healthcare
11.21%
Industrials
10.48%
Materials
5.35%
Services
4.02%
Information Technology
3.28%
Other
3.01%
Consumer Staples
2.54%
Energy
2.02%
Telecommunication
1.94%
Diversified
1.92%
Real Estate
1.12%
Utilities
0.44%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries5 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited5.55% → 6.24%▲ +0.69
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.04% → 1.63%▲ +0.59
Shriram Finance Limited1.41% → 2%▲ +0.59
Vedanta Limited0.5% → 0.98%▲ +0.48
JSW Infrastructure Limited2.55% → 2.81%▲ +0.26
Varun Beverages Limited1.78% → 2.02%▲ +0.24
Titan Company Limited2.21% → 2.41%▲ +0.2
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited1.02% → 1.21%▲ +0.19
Carborundum Universal Limited0.84% → 1%▲ +0.16
Pearl Global Industries Limited1.5% → 1.64%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
BSE Limited1.46% → 0%▼ -1.46
AU Small Finance Bank Limited1.8% → 0.53%▼ -1.27
Bajaj Auto Limited3.85% → 2.65%▼ -1.2
Coforge Limited2.97% → 2.06%▼ -0.91
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Limited0.76% → 0.11%▼ -0.65
Larsen & Toubro Limited3.86% → 3.32%▼ -0.54
JSW Energy Limited0.87% → 0.39%▼ -0.48
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.59% → 1.13%▼ -0.46
ICICI Bank Limited7.22% → 6.9%▼ -0.32
NMDC Limited1.19% → 0.96%▼ -0.23

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.52%, May: 5.5%, Jun: 6.66%, Jul: 7.23%, Aug: 7.22%, Sept: 6.9%
6.9%
Apr: 4.39%, May: 4.24%, Jun: 4.48%, Jul: 5.61%, Aug: 5.55%, Sept: 6.24%
6.24%
Apr: 3.98%, May: 4.04%, Jun: 4.05%, Jul: 3.82%, Aug: 3.86%, Sept: 3.32%
3.32%
Apr: 1.7%, May: 2.55%, Jun: 2.79%, Jul: 2.77%, Aug: 2.96%, Sept: 3.03%
3.03%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.96%, Jul: 2.85%, Aug: 2.55%, Sept: 2.81%
2.81%

Full Portfolio (70 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.9%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.24%
3Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.32%
4Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.03%
5TREPStreps—2.91%
6JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices2.81%
7Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.65%
8Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.5%
9Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.46%
10Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.41%
11Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services2.2%
12State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.17%
13ALPHABET INC-CL AConsumer Discretionary2.13%
14Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.1%
15Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.09%
16Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.07%
17Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.06%
18Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples2.02%
19FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
20Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2%
21Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.94%
22Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.93%
23Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.92%
24Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.84%
25Pearl Global Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.64%
26Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.63%
27Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
28NVIDIA CORPInformation Technology1.22%
29Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.21%
30Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices1.21%
31Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LimitedMaterials1.2%
32Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
33Biocon LimitedHealthcare1.17%
34Indian BankFinancial Services1.17%
35Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.13%
36The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.12%
37DLF LimitedReal Estate1.12%
38Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.11%
39RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
40Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
41Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.03%
42Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
43Kingfa Science & Technology (India) LimitedIndustrials1.01%
44Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials1%
45Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
46Emcure Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.99%
47Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy0.99%
48Vedanta LimitedMaterials0.98%
49NMDC LimitedMaterials0.96%
50AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.95%
51Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services0.87%
52Power Mech Projects LimitedIndustrials0.8%
53Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.7%
54Star Cement LimitedMaterials0.68%
55ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.59%
56Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.54%
57AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.53%
58CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.52%
59VIP Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.43%
60JSW Energy LimitedUtilities0.39%
61Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials0.36%
62JSW Cement LimitedMaterials0.27%
6391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.25%
64Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.19%
65364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.13%
66Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services0.11%
67Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.05%
68Torrent Power LimitedUtilities0.05%
69BSE LimitedFinancial Services0%
70Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.82%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.9% of SBI Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.24% of SBI Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 3.32% of SBI Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 3.03% of SBI Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, JSW Infrastructure Limited is 2.81% of SBI Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.