Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund holds 47 instruments (93.99% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.79%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.06%) and Reliance Industries Limited (4.97%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
47
Equity Allocation
93.99%
AMC
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund, managed by Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 47 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.99%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 44.36% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 33.63% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 6 positions, with HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited seeing the largest move (+1.32pp to 2.26%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
33.63%
Consumer Discretionary
17.31%
Healthcare
6.55%
Materials
6.45%
Information Technology
6.04%
Other
6.02%
Energy
4.97%
Industrials
4.77%
Telecommunication
4.45%
Utilities
3.82%
Consumer Staples
3.17%
Services
1.7%
Real Estate
1.13%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries6 exits10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.94% → 2.26%▲ +1.32
Grasim Industries Limited1.12% → 2.04%▲ +0.92
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.25% → 1.88%▲ +0.63
Axis Bank Limited3.05% → 3.6%▲ +0.55
HDFC Bank Limited7.51% → 8.06%▲ +0.55
Gland Pharma Limited1.04% → 1.57%▲ +0.53
ETERNAL LIMITED3.02% → 3.22%▲ +0.2
Bharti Airtel Limited4.27% → 4.45%▲ +0.18
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.41% → 2.57%▲ +0.16
Adani Enterprises Limited1.58% → 1.72%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Eicher Motors Limited1.72% → 0.83%▼ -0.89
ICICI Bank Limited9.52% → 8.79%▼ -0.73
Bajaj Finserv Limited2.82% → 2.6%▼ -0.22
Godrej Properties Limited1.3% → 1.13%▼ -0.17
Infosys Limited2.75% → 2.59%▼ -0.16
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.6% → 1.47%▼ -0.13
Pidilite Industries Limited1.53% → 1.43%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 8.94%, Apr: 9.02%, May: 9.15%, Jun: 9.83%, Aug: 9.52%, Sept: 8.79%
8.79%
Mar: 8.34%, Apr: 7.93%, May: 8.89%, Jun: 9.35%, Aug: 7.51%, Sept: 8.06%
8.06%
Mar: 7.53%, Apr: 5.53%, May: 5.21%, Jun: 5.01%, Aug: 4.98%, Sept: 4.97%
4.97%
Mar: 4.64%, Apr: 5.17%, May: 5.11%, Jun: 5.29%, Aug: 4.27%, Sept: 4.45%
4.45%
Mar: 4.05%, Apr: 2.86%, May: 2.96%, Jun: 3.13%, Aug: 3.05%, Sept: 3.6%
3.6%

Full Portfolio (47 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.79%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.06%
3Triparty Repotreps—5.13%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.97%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.45%
6Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.6%
7Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.47%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.22%
9TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.61%
10Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services2.6%
11Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.59%
12Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.57%
13Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.53%
14HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.26%
15Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.13%
16Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials2.04%
17Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
18Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.98%
19Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.88%
20Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.72%
21Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
22InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.7%
23Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.68%
24IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.66%
25State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.6%
26Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.57%
27Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.47%
28Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
29Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.43%
30Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.38%
31Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
32Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.3%
33SRF LimitedMaterials1.26%
34Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.24%
35Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate1.13%
36NTPC LimitedUtilities1.11%
37Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities1.03%
38Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.97%
39Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples0.97%
40Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.96%
41Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
42Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.86%
43Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.83%
44Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.81%
45LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.8%
46Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services0.25%
47Margin placed with CCIL & ARCLother—0.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.79% of Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.06% of Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.97% of Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.45% of Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 3.6% of Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.