Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund holds 75 instruments (67.03% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (5.99%), HDFC Bank Limited (5.53%) and Bajaj Finance Limited (4.81%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
75
Equity Allocation
67.03%
AMC
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund, managed by Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 75 instruments with an equity allocation of 67.03%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 41.95% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 37.86% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 1 position, with Indus Towers Limited seeing the largest move (-2.88pp to 1.11%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
37.86%
Other
32.97%
Materials
8.6%
Industrials
5.59%
Utilities
4.79%
Telecommunication
4.39%
Energy
2.98%
Consumer Staples
1.02%
Consumer Discretionary
1%
Healthcare
0.44%
Services
0.22%
Information Technology
0.14%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries1 exit5 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
IndusInd Bank Limited0.11% → 1.24%▲ +1.13
State Bank of India0.89% → 1.88%▲ +0.99
Larsen & Toubro Limited2.22% → 2.68%▲ +0.46
Reliance Industries Limited2.62% → 2.98%▲ +0.36
IDFC First Bank Limited2.8% → 2.97%▲ +0.17

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Indus Towers Limited3.99% → 1.11%▼ -2.88
ICICI Bank Limited6.76% → 5.99%▼ -0.77
Bajaj Finance Limited5.44% → 4.81%▼ -0.63
Hindalco Industries Limited4.67% → 4.22%▼ -0.45
Axis Bank Limited5.09% → 4.68%▼ -0.41
Asian Paints Limited0.89% → 0.61%▼ -0.28
Canara Bank2.94% → 2.7%▼ -0.24
Jio Financial Services Limited1.82% → 1.59%▼ -0.23
Bharti Airtel Limited3.47% → 3.28%▼ -0.19
HDFC Bank Limited5.67% → 5.53%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 4.87%, Apr: 5.28%, May: 6.46%, Jun: 6.78%, Aug: 6.76%, Sept: 5.99%
5.99%
Mar: 7.8%, Apr: 7.75%, May: 6.93%, Jun: 6.77%, Aug: 5.67%, Sept: 5.53%
5.53%
Mar: 0.45%, Apr: 0.5%, May: –, Jun: 2.68%, Aug: 5.44%, Sept: 4.81%
4.81%
Mar: 4.39%, Apr: 4.52%, May: 4.25%, Jun: 4.26%, Aug: 5.09%, Sept: 4.68%
4.68%
Mar: 5.15%, Apr: 5.7%, May: 5.73%, Jun: 4.66%, Aug: 4.67%, Sept: 4.22%
4.22%

Full Portfolio (75 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivables / (Payables)other—67.7%
2Mahindra Manulife Low Duration Fund - Direct Plan -Growthmf—14.76%
3Mahindra Manulife Liquid Fund - Direct Plan -Growthmf—10.48%
4Triparty Repotreps—7.33%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.99%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.53%
7Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.81%
8Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.68%
9Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials4.22%
10Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities4.09%
11Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.4%
12Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.28%
13Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.98%
14IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.97%
15Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.8%
16Canara BankFinancial Services2.7%
17Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.68%
18State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.88%
19Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.59%
20LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.5%
21APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.39%
22IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
23Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.11%
24ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.02%
25UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1%
26Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.76%
27Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.76%
28Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.72%
29NTPC LimitedUtilities0.7%
30Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.64%
31Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.61%
32Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials0.52%
33Lupin LimitedHealthcare0.44%
34Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.23%
35InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.22%
36HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.21%
37The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.16%
38Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.14%
39JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.06%
40Margin placed with CCIL & ARCLother—0.05%
41JSW Steel Limited Futureother—-0.06%
42Infosys Limited Futureother—-0.15%
43The Indian Hotels Company Limited Futureother—-0.16%
44HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited Futureother—-0.21%
45InterGlobe Aviation Limited Futureother—-0.22%
46Titan Company Limited Futureother—-0.24%
47Lupin Limited Futureother—-0.44%
48Ambuja Cements Limited Futureother—-0.52%
49Asian Paints Limited Futureother—-0.61%
50Life Insurance Corporation Of India Futureother—-0.65%
51NTPC Limited Futureother—-0.7%
52Bajaj Finserv Limited Futureother—-0.72%
53Bharat Electronics Limited Futureother—-0.77%
54Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Futureother—-0.77%
55UltraTech Cement Limited Futureother—-1%
56ITC Limited Futureother—-1.02%
57Indus Towers Limited Futureother—-1.11%
58IndusInd Bank Limited Futureother—-1.24%
59APL Apollo Tubes Limited Futureother—-1.4%
60LIC Housing Finance Limited Futureother—-1.52%
61Jio Financial Services Limited Futureother—-1.59%
62State Bank of India Futureother—-1.9%
63Larsen & Toubro Limited Futureother—-2.68%
64Canara Bank Futureother—-2.72%
65Tata Steel Limited Futureother—-2.83%
66IDFC First Bank Limited Futureother—-2.97%
67Reliance Industries Limited Futureother—-2.99%
68Bharti Airtel Limited Futureother—-3.29%
69Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Futureother—-3.39%
70Tata Power Company Limited Futureother—-4.1%
71Hindalco Industries Limited Futureother—-4.25%
72Axis Bank Limited Futureother—-4.69%
73Bajaj Finance Limited Futureother—-4.84%
74HDFC Bank Limited Futureother—-5.58%
75ICICI Bank Limited Futureother—-6.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.99% of Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.53% of Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 4.81% of Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 4.68% of Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hindalco Industries Limited is 4.22% of Mahindra Manulife Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.