Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund holds 60 instruments (94.72% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (6.46%), Axis Bank Limited (5.27%) and HDFC Bank Limited (5.24%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
60
Equity Allocation
94.72%
AMC
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 60 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.72%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 39.88% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.63% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.97pp to 5.24%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.63%
Consumer Discretionary
16.61%
Industrials
12.63%
Healthcare
6.27%
Materials
6.18%
Other
5.28%
Information Technology
5%
Consumer Staples
4.6%
Energy
4.42%
Utilities
4.15%
Telecommunication
3.32%
Services
1.81%
Real Estate
1.1%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
SBFC Finance Limited0.37% → 0.61%▲ +0.24
Tata Power Company Limited1.73% → 1.9%▲ +0.17
Bharti Airtel Limited3.16% → 3.32%▲ +0.16
360 ONE WAM LIMITED1.08% → 1.22%▲ +0.14
Pine Labs Limited1.1% → 1.23%▲ +0.13
ETERNAL LIMITED3.08% → 3.2%▲ +0.12
Tata Steel Limited1.87% → 1.99%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited6.21% → 5.24%▼ -0.97
PB Fintech Limited1.35% → 0.51%▼ -0.84
HCL Technologies Limited2.29% → 2%▼ -0.29
ICICI Bank Limited6.67% → 6.46%▼ -0.21
Infosys Limited2.72% → 2.54%▼ -0.18
State Bank of India3.56% → 3.43%▼ -0.13
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.22% → 3.09%▼ -0.13
Tube Investments of India Limited1.47% → 1.34%▼ -0.13
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.22% → 3.12%▼ -0.1
Ashok Leyland Limited1.48% → 1.38%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.9%, May: 5.94%, Jun: 6.34%, Jul: 6.54%, Aug: 6.67%, Sept: 6.46%
6.46%
Apr: 5.31%, May: 5.45%, Jun: 5.56%, Jul: 5.02%, Aug: 5.24%, Sept: 5.27%
5.27%
Apr: 7.56%, May: 7.39%, Jun: 7.83%, Jul: 7.25%, Aug: 6.21%, Sept: 5.24%
5.24%
Apr: 3.9%, May: 4.01%, Jun: 3.97%, Jul: 3.73%, Aug: 3.86%, Sept: 3.82%
3.82%
Apr: 3.65%, May: 3.34%, Jun: 3.47%, Jul: 3.43%, Aug: 3.56%, Sept: 3.43%
3.43%

Full Portfolio (60 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.46%
2Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.27%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.24%
4Call, Cash & Other Assetsother—4.85%
5Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.82%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.43%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.32%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3.2%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.12%
10Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.09%
11Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.93%
12Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.54%
13Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.52%
14Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials2.34%
15Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.07%
16Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.02%
17HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2%
18Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.99%
19Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.92%
20Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities1.9%
21Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.83%
22InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.81%
23NTPC LimitedUtilities1.73%
24Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.58%
25Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials1.53%
26UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.4%
27Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.38%
28Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
29Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
30Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.26%
31Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services1.23%
32360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.22%
33Tata Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.22%
34Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.21%
35Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.17%
36Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.1%
37Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
38Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
39Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.01%
40United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.95%
41Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.93%
42Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
43GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.81%
44PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
45Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
46Medplus Health Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.62%
47SBFC Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.61%
48CESC LimitedUtilities0.52%
49PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.51%
50Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.51%
51Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology0.46%
52Lemon Tree Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
53Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy0.32%
54One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.32%
55Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials0.31%
5691 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.27%
57Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.25%
5891 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.16%
59Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.14%
60Teamlease Services LimitedIndustrials0.12%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.46% of Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.27% of Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.24% of Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 3.82% of Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.43% of Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.