Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund

Franklin Templeton Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund holds 63 instruments (19.89% equity), led by Axis Bank Limited (1.01%), HDFC Bank Limited (0.95%) and ICICI Bank Limited (0.89%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
63
Equity Allocation
19.89%
AMC
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund, managed by Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 63 instruments with an equity allocation of 19.89%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 7.73% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 6.43% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Astral Limited seeing the largest move (+0.34pp to 0.36%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
79.75%
Financial Services
6.43%
Consumer Discretionary
4.06%
Industrials
3.2%
Healthcare
1.62%
Consumer Staples
0.95%
Materials
0.8%
Information Technology
0.65%
Telecommunication
0.63%
Energy
0.51%
Utilities
0.43%
Real Estate
0.37%
Services
0.24%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries3 exits2 increased4 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Astral Limited0.02% → 0.36%▲ +0.34
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited0.28% → 0.38%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited0.81% → 0.51%▼ -0.3
HDFC Bank Limited1.2% → 0.95%▼ -0.25
ICICI Bank Limited1.07% → 0.89%▼ -0.18
PB Fintech Limited0.4% → 0.23%▼ -0.17

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 1.21%, May: 1.2%, Jun: 1.25%, Jul: 1.07%, Aug: 1.06%, Sept: 1.01%
1.01%
Apr: 1.76%, May: 1.67%, Jun: 1.77%, Jul: 1.63%, Aug: 1.2%, Sept: 0.95%
0.95%
Apr: 1.44%, May: 1.4%, Jun: 1.53%, Jul: 1.24%, Aug: 1.07%, Sept: 0.89%
0.89%
Apr: 1.31%, May: 1.15%, Jun: 1.22%, Jul: 1.16%, Aug: 0.96%, Sept: 0.88%
0.88%
Apr: 0.66%, May: 0.65%, Jun: 0.68%, Jul: 0.77%, Aug: 0.78%, Sept: 0.77%
0.77%

Full Portfolio (63 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Call, Cash & Other Assetsother—14.97%
27.82% Bajaj Finance Limitedbond—7.56%
3Indian Bankbond—7.17%
4Jubilant Bevco Limited (ZCB)bond—7.03%
5Small Industries Development Bank of India - 7.68%bond—5%
67.90% Bajaj Housing Finance Ltdbond—4.95%
77.70% Poonawalla Fincorp Ltdbond—4.93%
87.48% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (MD )bond—4.79%
9Small Industries Development Bank of Indiabond—4.78%
10CANARA BANK CD REDbond—4.76%
110.00% REC Ltdbond—3.21%
128.3774% Kotak Mahindra Investments Ltdbond—2.46%
137.18% Power Finance Corporation Ltdbond—2.44%
14Government Of Maharashtrabond—2.36%
150.00% Jubilant Beverages Ltdbond—1.88%
16Franklin India Long Duration Fund - Direct - Growthmf—1.46%
17Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
18HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
19ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
20State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.88%
21ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.77%
22Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.66%
23Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.65%
24Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.65%
25Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
26Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication0.63%
27Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.53%
28Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy0.51%
29TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
30Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.49%
31Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.46%
32Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities0.43%
33RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.43%
34UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.42%
35Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.42%
36Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.4%
37Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.39%
38Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.38%
39Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.38%
40Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services0.38%
41Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.38%
42SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.37%
43The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.37%
44Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials0.37%
45Astral LimitedIndustrials0.36%
46Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.35%
47Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.34%
48Angel One LimitedFinancial Services0.33%
49Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
50360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.3%
51Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.29%
52ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.27%
53Global Health LimitedHealthcare0.24%
54InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.24%
55Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
56PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.23%
57TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.23%
58Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials0.21%
59Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials0.19%
60Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials0.19%
61Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.18%
62Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.04%
63SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 1.01% of Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 0.95% of Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 0.89% of Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 0.88% of Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 0.77% of Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.