Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund

Capitalmind Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund holds 106 instruments (77.93% equity), led by Canara Bank (5.64%), Reliance Industries Limited (5.45%) and Coforge Limited (5.45%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
106
Equity Allocation
77.93%
AMC
Capitalmind Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund, managed by Capitalmind Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 106 instruments with an equity allocation of 77.93%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 40.68% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.81% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 8 new positions and exited 6 positions, with Vodafone Idea Limited seeing the largest move (-3.67pp to 0.81%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.81%
Other
22.07%
Materials
11.23%
Industrials
9.1%
Energy
6.89%
Information Technology
5.67%
Telecommunication
4.84%
Healthcare
3.89%
Services
2.29%
Consumer Discretionary
2.08%
Consumer Staples
1.74%
Utilities
1.16%
Real Estate
0.23%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

8 new entries6 exits3 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited2.51% → 5.45%▲ +2.94
ICICI Bank Limited2.67% → 4.45%▲ +1.78
Indian Oil Corporation Limited0.59% → 1.44%▲ +0.85

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Vodafone Idea Limited4.48% → 0.81%▼ -3.67
Shriram Finance Limited1.6% → 0.35%▼ -1.25
NMDC Limited5.47% → 4.74%▼ -0.73
Coforge Limited6.18% → 5.45%▼ -0.73
Canara Bank5.99% → 5.64%▼ -0.35
Steel Authority of India Limited3.61% → 3.36%▼ -0.25
Manappuram Finance Limited3.12% → 2.9%▼ -0.22
Eicher Motors Limited2.09% → 1.88%▼ -0.21
Axis Bank Limited3.55% → 3.35%▼ -0.2
Indian Energy Exchange Limited1.6% → 1.42%▼ -0.18

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.07%, May: 1.74%, Jun: 1.6%, Jul: 6.04%, Aug: 5.99%, Sept: 5.64%
5.64%
Apr: –, May: 2.93%, Jun: 2.75%, Jul: 2.64%, Aug: 2.51%, Sept: 5.45%
5.45%
Apr: 1.02%, May: 4.99%, Jun: 4.93%, Jul: 5.49%, Aug: 6.18%, Sept: 5.45%
5.45%
Apr: 2.78%, May: 2.34%, Jun: 2.17%, Jul: 2.06%, Aug: 5.47%, Sept: 4.74%
4.74%
Apr: 0.5%, May: 2.6%, Jun: 2.72%, Jul: 2.7%, Aug: 2.67%, Sept: 4.45%
4.45%

Full Portfolio (106 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivables / (Payables)other—82.42%
2Capitalmind Liquid Fund - Direct-Growthmf—14.84%
3Canara BankFinancial Services5.64%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.45%
5Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.45%
6NMDC LimitedMaterials4.74%
7ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.45%
8Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials3.36%
9Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.35%
10Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.92%
11Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.9%
12Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.51%
13HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.42%
14InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.29%
15Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.14%
16Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.1%
17Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.92%
18Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.88%
19GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.84%
20NBCC (India) LimitedIndustrials1.78%
21Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.73%
22Indian Oil Corporation LimitedEnergy1.44%
23Indian Energy Exchange LimitedFinancial Services1.42%
24Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.21%
25Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.18%
26Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.16%
27Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.11%
28Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.97%
29Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.97%
30State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.94%
31Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
32Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
33PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.81%
34Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication0.81%
35Punjab National BankFinancial Services0.79%
36Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.78%
37LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.7%
38TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.69%
39364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.65%
40Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.56%
41Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.56%
42HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.5%
43Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.45%
44Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.42%
45Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.41%
46ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.4%
47Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.35%
48Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.24%
49Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate0.23%
50Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials0.22%
51HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.22%
52Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.2%
53Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited Futureother—-0.2%
54HCL Technologies Limited Futureother—-0.21%
55Suzlon Energy Limited Futureother—-0.22%
56Godrej Properties Limited Futureother—-0.23%
57Varun Beverages Limited Futureother—-0.24%
58Bharat Electronics Limited Futureother—-0.24%
59Shriram Finance Limited Futureother—-0.36%
60ITC Limited Futureother—-0.4%
61Marico Limited Futureother—-0.42%
62Cummins India Limited Futureother—-0.42%
63Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Futureother—-0.44%
64HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited Futureother—-0.5%
65Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Futureother—-0.56%
66Bandhan Bank Limited Futureother—-0.56%
67NBCC (India) Limited Futureother—-0.67%
68Tata Consumer Products Limited Futureother—-0.69%
69LIC Housing Finance Limited Futureother—-0.7%
70Bharat Electronics Limited Futureother—-0.73%
71Fortis Healthcare Limited Futureother—-0.78%
72Punjab National Bank Futureother—-0.8%
73Vodafone Idea Limited Futureother—-0.82%
74PB Fintech Limited Futureother—-0.82%
75Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd Futureother—-0.89%
76Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Futureother—-0.93%
77State Bank of India Futureother—-0.95%
78Bajaj Finance Limited Futureother—-0.95%
79Life Insurance Corporation Of India Futureother—-0.98%
80Indus Towers Limited Futureother—-1.11%
81NBCC (India) Limited Futureother—-1.13%
82Adani Energy Solutions Limited Futureother—-1.17%
83Bank of Baroda Futureother—-1.19%
84Hindustan Zinc Limited Futureother—-1.21%
85Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Futureother—-1.24%
86Indian Oil Corporation Limited Futureother—-1.43%
87Indian Energy Exchange Limited Futureother—-1.43%
88NMDC Limited Futureother—-1.58%
89Larsen & Toubro Limited Futureother—-1.73%
90Reliance Industries Limited Futureother—-1.82%
91GE Vernova T&D India Limited Futureother—-1.86%
92Eicher Motors Limited Futureother—-1.89%
93Pidilite Industries Limited Futureother—-1.94%
94Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited Futureother—-2.11%
95Canara Bank Futureother—-2.14%
96InterGlobe Aviation Limited Futureother—-2.3%
97HDFC Bank Limited Futureother—-2.45%
98Bharti Airtel Limited Futureother—-2.94%
99Manappuram Finance Limited Futureother—-2.94%
100NMDC Limited Futureother—-3.18%
101Steel Authority of India Limited Futureother—-3.29%
102Axis Bank Limited Futureother—-3.36%
103Canara Bank Futureother—-3.56%
104Reliance Industries Limited Futureother—-3.67%
105ICICI Bank Limited Futureother—-4.47%
106Coforge Limited Futureother—-5.5%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Canara Bank is 5.64% of Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.45% of Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 5.45% of Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, NMDC Limited is 4.74% of Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.45% of Capitalmind Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Capitalmind Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.