Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund

Capitalmind Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund holds 33 instruments (96.02% equity), led by Welspun Corp Limited (6.31%), Laurus Labs Limited (4.42%) and Divi's Laboratories Limited (3.9%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
96.02%
AMC
Capitalmind Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Capitalmind Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.02%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 38.99% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Healthcare is its largest sector exposure at 29.31% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 8 positions, with Oracle Financial Services Software Limited seeing the largest move (-2.69pp to 0.43%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Healthcare
29.31%
Financial Services
26.69%
Consumer Discretionary
21.25%
Industrials
9.85%
Materials
5.28%
Other
3.98%
Consumer Staples
3.21%
Information Technology
0.43%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries8 exits10 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited2.33% → 3.28%▲ +0.95
Welspun Corp Limited5.38% → 6.31%▲ +0.93
Laurus Labs Limited3.6% → 4.42%▲ +0.82
Divi's Laboratories Limited3.15% → 3.9%▲ +0.75
Anand Rathi Wealth Limited2.69% → 3.28%▲ +0.59
Granules India Limited2.93% → 3.2%▲ +0.27
Bajaj Auto Limited2.93% → 3.18%▲ +0.25
Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited2.61% → 2.77%▲ +0.16
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.89% → 3.05%▲ +0.16
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited2.67% → 2.81%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited3.12% → 0.43%▼ -2.69
R R Kabel Limited3.99% → 3.54%▼ -0.45
The Federal Bank Limited3.98% → 3.65%▼ -0.33
Titan Company Limited3.26% → 3.03%▼ -0.23
Bharat Forge Limited3.05% → 2.88%▼ -0.17
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited3.06% → 2.89%▼ -0.17
Grasim Industries Limited2.67% → 2.51%▼ -0.16
Karur Vysya Bank Limited3.45% → 3.33%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: 2.59%, Jun: 3.46%, Jul: 3.91%, Aug: 5.38%, Sept: 6.31%
6.31%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.79%, Jul: 3.6%, Aug: 3.6%, Sept: 4.42%
4.42%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 3.15%, Sept: 3.9%
3.9%
Apr: –, May: 2.69%, Jun: 3.02%, Jul: 3.87%, Aug: 3.8%, Sept: 3.79%
3.79%
Apr: 3.51%, May: 3.48%, Jun: 3.86%, Jul: 4.22%, Aug: 3.98%, Sept: 3.65%
3.65%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials6.31%
2Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare4.42%
3Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.17%
4Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.9%
5Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services3.79%
6The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.65%
7R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials3.54%
8Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.47%
9Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.33%
10The Karnataka Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.3%
11Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.28%
12Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedFinancial Services3.28%
13Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples3.21%
14Granules India LimitedHealthcare3.2%
15Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.18%
16Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.16%
17RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.07%
18Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.06%
19Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.05%
20Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.03%
21Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.02%
22PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.99%
23Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.95%
24FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.89%
25Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.88%
26Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.81%
27Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare2.78%
28Himadri Speciality Chemical LimitedMaterials2.77%
29Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.76%
30Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials2.51%
31Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology0.43%
32364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.07%
33Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.26%

More funds from Capitalmind Mutual Fund

All Capitalmind Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Welspun Corp Limited is 6.31% of Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Laurus Labs Limited is 4.42% of Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 3.9% of Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bank of Maharashtra is 3.79% of Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Federal Bank Limited is 3.65% of Capitalmind Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Capitalmind Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.