Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Capitalmind Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund holds 36 instruments (65.44% equity), led by Bajaj Auto Limited (3.44%), Petronet LNG Limited (3.25%) and Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited (3.18%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
36
Equity Allocation
65.44%
AMC
Capitalmind Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund, managed by Capitalmind Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 36 instruments with an equity allocation of 65.44%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund's top 10 holdings account for 30.14% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 20.61% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Coal India Limited seeing the largest move (+0.22pp to 1.93%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
34.56%
Financial Services
20.61%
Materials
12.22%
Healthcare
11.33%
Consumer Discretionary
6.32%
Utilities
5.75%
Energy
3.71%
Consumer Staples
2.9%
Telecommunication
2.6%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Coal India Limited1.71% → 1.93%▲ +0.22
Zydus Lifesciences Limited2.74% → 2.93%▲ +0.19
Tata Steel Limited2.46% → 2.62%▲ +0.16
Punjab National Bank2.48% → 2.62%▲ +0.14
NTPC Limited2.38% → 2.5%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
The Federal Bank Limited3.04% → 2.89%▼ -0.15
Bajaj Auto Limited3.59% → 3.44%▼ -0.15
NMDC Limited1.88% → 1.74%▼ -0.14
Grasim Industries Limited3.06% → 2.96%▼ -0.1
National Aluminium Company Limited2.15% → 2.05%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 3 monthly disclosures (Jul – Sept 2026).

Jul: 3.46%, Aug: 3.59%, Sept: 3.44%
3.44%
Jul: 3.05%, Aug: 3.22%, Sept: 3.25%
3.25%
Jul: –, Aug: 3.16%, Sept: 3.18%
3.18%
Jul: –, Aug: 3.06%, Sept: 2.96%
2.96%
Jul: 2.7%, Aug: 2.74%, Sept: 2.93%
2.93%

Full Portfolio (36 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Capitalmind Liquid Fund - Direct-Growthmf—7.48%
2Mirae Asset Gold ETFmf—5.9%
3Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.03%
4364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—4.02%
5Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.44%
6Mirae Asset Silver ETFmf—3.4%
7Nippon India ETF Gold BeESmf—3.32%
8Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities3.25%
9Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.18%
10Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials2.96%
11Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.93%
12Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.9%
13The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.89%
14Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.88%
15Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.86%
16Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials2.85%
17Union Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.77%
18Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.76%
19Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.62%
20Punjab National BankFinancial Services2.62%
21Canara BankFinancial Services2.61%
22Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication2.6%
23Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services2.57%
24NTPC LimitedUtilities2.5%
25Lupin LimitedHealthcare2.46%
26Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services2.19%
27State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.1%
28Net Receivables / (Payables)other—2.06%
29National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials2.05%
30Coal India LimitedEnergy1.93%
31Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy1.78%
32NMDC LimitedMaterials1.74%
337.52% REC Limitedbond—1.36%
34Small Industries Development Bank of Indiabond—1.35%
358.24% Government of Indiabond—0.82%
367.988% HDB Financial Services Limitedbond—0.82%

More funds from Capitalmind Mutual Fund

All Capitalmind Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Auto Limited is 3.44% of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Petronet LNG Limited is 3.25% of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited is 3.18% of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Grasim Industries Limited is 2.96% of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Zydus Lifesciences Limited is 2.93% of Capitalmind Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Capitalmind Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.