UTI - Flexi Cap Fund

UTI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI - Flexi Cap Fund holds 56 instruments (97.04% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (6.56%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.81%) and Bajaj Finance Limited (5.53%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
56
Equity Allocation
97.04%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI - Flexi Cap Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 56 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.04%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI - Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 44.27% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 35.48% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 2 positions, with SHREE CEMENT LIMITED seeing the largest move (-0.37pp to 0.05%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
35.48%
Financial Services
22.53%
Healthcare
13.59%
Information Technology
10.45%
Industrials
5.72%
Telecommunication
3.37%
Materials
3.17%
Other
2.98%
Consumer Staples
2.07%
Diversified
0.66%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
TVS Motor Company Limited0.48% → 0.79%▲ +0.31
HDFC Bank Limited4.35% → 4.61%▲ +0.26
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.2% → 3.41%▲ +0.21
Meesho Limited0.56% → 0.76%▲ +0.2
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.2.03% → 2.22%▲ +0.19
ETERNAL LIMITED6.38% → 6.56%▲ +0.18
Ajanta Pharma Limited1.98% → 2.12%▲ +0.14
Bharti Airtel Limited3.23% → 3.37%▲ +0.14
Avenue Supermarts Limited2.71% → 2.84%▲ +0.13
Lenskart Solutions Limited0.6% → 0.72%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
SHREE CEMENT LIMITED0.42% → 0.05%▼ -0.37
Coforge Limited4% → 3.77%▼ -0.23
Titan Company Limited4.13% → 3.94%▼ -0.19
LTM Limited2.21% → 2.05%▼ -0.16
ICICI Bank Limited5.95% → 5.81%▼ -0.14
Bajaj Finance Limited5.67% → 5.53%▼ -0.14
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited3.73% → 3.61%▼ -0.12
Havells India Limited0.97% → 0.85%▼ -0.12
Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.17% → 2.06%▼ -0.11
Asian Paints Limited0.63% → 0.52%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.62%, May: 5.7%, Jun: 5.93%, Jul: 6.07%, Aug: 6.38%, Sept: 6.56%
6.56%
Apr: 6.23%, May: 6.18%, Jun: 6.24%, Jul: 5.96%, Aug: 5.95%, Sept: 5.81%
5.81%
Apr: 6.36%, May: 6.13%, Jun: 6.26%, Jul: 6.26%, Aug: 5.67%, Sept: 5.53%
5.53%
Apr: 5.39%, May: 5.18%, Jun: 5.33%, Jul: 4.67%, Aug: 4.35%, Sept: 4.61%
4.61%
Apr: 4.05%, May: 3.89%, Jun: 4.05%, Jul: 4.06%, Aug: 4.13%, Sept: 3.94%
3.94%

Full Portfolio (56 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.56%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.81%
3Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services5.53%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.61%
5Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.94%
6Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.77%
7Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.61%
8Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.59%
9Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.44%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.41%
11Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.37%
12Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
13Net Current Assetsother—2.74%
14Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.44%
15Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare2.22%
16Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.19%
17Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.12%
18Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.1%
19Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.06%
20LTM LimitedInformation Technology2.05%
21Global Health LimitedHealthcare2%
22Polycab India LimitedIndustrials1.81%
23Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.76%
24Astral LimitedIndustrials1.53%
25Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.46%
26Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.45%
27Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.45%
28CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.19%
29Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials1.19%
30Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology1.19%
31Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.13%
32IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.11%
33Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.05%
34AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
35Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples1.02%
36Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare1.01%
37Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.85%
38Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
39TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.79%
40PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.76%
41Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.76%
42Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
43Aavas Financiers LimitedFinancial Services0.69%
443M India LimitedDiversified0.66%
45Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
46Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials0.58%
47Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
48Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
49United Foodbrands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
50Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.41%
51Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.38%
52Rossari Biotech LimitedMaterials0.32%
536.75% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.22%
54Sheela Foam LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.13%
55SHREE CEMENT LIMITEDMaterials0.05%
56CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.02%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.56% of UTI - Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.81% of UTI - Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 5.53% of UTI - Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.61% of UTI - Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 3.94% of UTI - Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.