UTI - Dividend Yield Fund

UTI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI - Dividend Yield Fund holds 65 instruments (97.86% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (8.11%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.72%) and State Bank of India (3.28%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
65
Equity Allocation
97.86%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI - Dividend Yield Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 65 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.86%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI - Dividend Yield Fund's top 10 holdings account for 36.17% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.53% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L seeing the largest move (-0.44pp to 0.42%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
29.53%
Consumer Discretionary
14.1%
Healthcare
10.76%
Information Technology
10.16%
Real Estate
6.13%
Utilities
5.58%
Energy
5.3%
Consumer Staples
4.43%
Industrials
3.73%
Telecommunication
2.94%
Services
2.74%
Other
2.13%
Materials
1.65%
Diversified
0.81%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.71% → 8.11%▲ +0.4
ITC Limited1.59% → 1.83%▲ +0.24
Coal India Limited1.81% → 2.02%▲ +0.21
KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUST1.87% → 2.03%▲ +0.16
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.89% → 3.03%▲ +0.14
NTPC Limited1.82% → 1.96%▲ +0.14
Ajanta Pharma Limited1.71% → 1.81%▲ +0.1
KPIT Technologies Limited0.62% → 0.72%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES L0.86% → 0.42%▼ -0.44
Life Insurance Corporation Of India1.11% → 0.77%▼ -0.34
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited1.22% → 0.89%▼ -0.33
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.4% → 1.11%▼ -0.29
ICICI Bank Limited5.97% → 5.72%▼ -0.25
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.91% → 1.72%▼ -0.19
Infosys Limited2.55% → 2.36%▼ -0.19
Computer Age Management Services Limited1.81% → 1.64%▼ -0.17
State Bank of India3.44% → 3.28%▼ -0.16
Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.23% → 2.07%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.82%, May: 8.05%, Jun: 8.73%, Jul: 8.24%, Aug: 7.71%, Sept: 8.11%
8.11%
Apr: 5.22%, May: 5.27%, Jun: 5.69%, Jul: 5.83%, Aug: 5.97%, Sept: 5.72%
5.72%
Apr: 3.56%, May: 3.26%, Jun: 3.42%, Jul: 3.37%, Aug: 3.44%, Sept: 3.28%
3.28%
Apr: 2.99%, May: 3.05%, Jun: 2.77%, Jul: 3.14%, Aug: 3.13%, Sept: 3.08%
3.08%
Apr: 2.66%, May: 2.7%, Jun: 2.72%, Jul: 2.66%, Aug: 2.89%, Sept: 3.03%
3.03%

Full Portfolio (65 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.11%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.72%
3State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.28%
4Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology3.08%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.03%
6Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.94%
7Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
8Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.48%
9Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.36%
10Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities2.33%
11Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.07%
12KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate2.03%
13Coal India LimitedEnergy2.02%
14Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.01%
15NTPC LimitedUtilities1.96%
16ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.83%
17Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.81%
18Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.73%
19Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.72%
20Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.65%
21Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
22Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.61%
23Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy1.58%
24Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.57%
25MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.56%
26Net Current Assetsother—1.56%
27Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.51%
28Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
29Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.41%
30The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedServices1.39%
31INDUS INFRA TRUSTServices1.35%
32Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
33Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.33%
34Mahanagar Gas LimitedUtilities1.29%
35Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples1.27%
36JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
37DLF LimitedReal Estate1.22%
38Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.11%
39Cera Sanitaryware LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
40Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
41SKF India (Industrial) LimitedIndustrials1.05%
42Pfizer LimitedHealthcare1.04%
43ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
44BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REITReal Estate0.91%
45Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.89%
46Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.84%
47Oil India LimitedEnergy0.81%
48Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.81%
49Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.79%
50ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.79%
51Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.77%
52EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate0.73%
53KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.72%
54LTM LimitedInformation Technology0.72%
55MINDSPACE BUSINESS PARKS REIReal Estate0.7%
56NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.69%
57SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services0.62%
587.04% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.56%
59BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate0.54%
60Indiamart Intermesh LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.53%
61Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples0.49%
62Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.46%
63Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare0.45%
64MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.42%
65CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.01%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.11% of UTI - Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.72% of UTI - Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.28% of UTI - Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tech Mahindra Limited is 3.08% of UTI - Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 3.03% of UTI - Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.