SBI Quality Fund

SBI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Quality Fund holds 52 instruments (95.16% equity), led by Bajaj Auto Limited (5.59%), Nestle India Limited (5.16%) and Solar Industries India Limited (4.13%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
52
Equity Allocation
95.16%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Quality Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 52 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.16%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Quality Fund's top 10 holdings account for 36.85% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 27.44% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 6 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-5.38pp to 2.05%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
27.44%
Industrials
18.08%
Consumer Staples
13.39%
Financial Services
13.08%
Healthcare
10.1%
Materials
7.12%
Information Technology
5.95%
Other
4.84%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries6 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Solar Industries India Limited1.06% → 4.13%▲ +3.07
Hindustan Zinc Limited0.52% → 2.99%▲ +2.47
Eicher Motors Limited0.96% → 1.92%▲ +0.96
Titan Company Limited1.1% → 1.89%▲ +0.79
INDO-MIM LTD1.31% → 1.92%▲ +0.61
Jubilant Foodworks Limited1.49% → 1.9%▲ +0.41
Powerica Limited1.89% → 2.25%▲ +0.36
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited1.73% → 2.02%▲ +0.29
Pearl Global Industries Limited2.73% → 2.93%▲ +0.2
Varun Beverages Limited1.31% → 1.45%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited7.43% → 2.05%▼ -5.38
Cummins India Limited3.51% → 0.7%▼ -2.81
Coforge Limited2.96% → 1.36%▼ -1.6
Bajaj Auto Limited7.05% → 5.59%▼ -1.46
Nestle India Limited5.71% → 5.16%▼ -0.55
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited3.68% → 3.34%▼ -0.34
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.52% → 1.33%▼ -0.19
ABB India Limited2.02% → 1.85%▼ -0.17
State Bank of India1.93% → 1.8%▼ -0.13
AIA Engineering Limited1.82% → 1.7%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.92%, May: 7.07%, Jun: 6.46%, Jul: 7.05%, Aug: 7.05%, Sept: 5.59%
5.59%
Apr: 5.56%, May: 5.3%, Jun: 5.94%, Jul: 6.07%, Aug: 5.71%, Sept: 5.16%
5.16%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.02%, Aug: 1.06%, Sept: 4.13%
4.13%
Apr: 4.01%, May: 4.15%, Jun: 4.5%, Jul: 4.45%, Aug: 3.98%, Sept: 3.93%
3.93%

Full Portfolio (52 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.59%
2Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples5.16%
3TREPStreps—4.68%
4Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials4.13%
5Marico LimitedConsumer Staples3.93%
6Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials3.75%
7Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.34%
8Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials2.99%
9Pearl Global Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.93%
10TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.78%
11Powerica LimitedIndustrials2.25%
12City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.18%
13Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology2.15%
14Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.15%
15Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials2.1%
16Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.07%
17HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.06%
18ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.05%
19SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
20ALPHABET INC-CL AConsumer Discretionary2%
21Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.94%
22Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.93%
23Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.93%
24INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials1.92%
25Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.92%
26Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.9%
27Siemens LimitedIndustrials1.89%
28Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
29Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.88%
30ABB India LimitedIndustrials1.85%
31Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.84%
32State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.8%
33CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.8%
34AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.7%
35Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.45%
36Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.36%
37Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.33%
38Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
39NVIDIA CORPInformation Technology1.11%
40Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.08%
41Vintage Coffee And Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.05%
42Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare1.02%
43Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.01%
44Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
45Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.7%
46ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.59%
47Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.58%
48FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
4991 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.38%
50DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary0.04%
51TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS INDIA LIndustrials0.04%
52Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.8%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Auto Limited is 5.59% of SBI Quality Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 5.16% of SBI Quality Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Solar Industries India Limited is 4.13% of SBI Quality Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 3.93% of SBI Quality Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Aeronautics Limited is 3.75% of SBI Quality Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.