quant Equity Savings Fund

quant Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Equity Savings Fund holds 24 instruments (30.77% equity), led by Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited (7.69%), Info Edge (India) Limited (4.91%) and Life Insurance Corporation Of India (3.46%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
24
Equity Allocation
30.77%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Equity Savings Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 24 instruments with an equity allocation of 30.77%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Equity Savings Fund's top 10 holdings account for 30.86% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Energy is its largest sector exposure at 5.75% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Indus Towers Limited seeing the largest move (-6.76pp to 1.45%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
34.19%
Energy
5.75%
Consumer Discretionary
4.89%
Financial Services
3.4%
Information Technology
2.9%
Utilities
2.9%
Healthcare
1.81%
Telecommunication
1.43%
Materials
0%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries3 exits10 reduced

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Indus Towers Limited8.21% → 1.45%▼ -6.76
Bajaj Finance Limited4% → -0.02%▼ -4.02
ETERNAL LIMITED3.61% → 0%▼ -3.61
Bandhan Bank Limited3.27% → -0.04%▼ -3.31
Fortis Healthcare Limited3.31% → 0.02%▼ -3.29
Bharti Airtel Limited2.9% → -0.02%▼ -2.92
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited2.87% → -0.02%▼ -2.89
REC Limited2.74% → 0.01%▼ -2.73
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited2.3% → 0%▼ -2.3
Reliance Industries Limited4.66% → 2.78%▼ -1.88

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 5.32%, Sept: 4.91%
4.91%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 3.68%, Sept: 3.46%
3.46%

Full Portfolio (24 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—15.86%
2quant Liquid Fund - Growth Option - Direct Planmf—10.75%
3Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited—7.69%
4Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.91%
5Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services3.46%
6Coal India LimitedEnergy2.97%
7HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.91%
8Adani Power LimitedUtilities2.9%
9Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.78%
10GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.76%
11Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.45%
12Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.03%
13Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.02%
14REC LimitedFinancial Services0.01%
15ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0%
16NMDC LimitedMaterials0%
17Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary0%
18Infosys LimitedInformation Technology-0.01%
19Canara BankFinancial Services-0.01%
20Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication-0.02%
21Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary-0.02%
22Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services-0.02%
23Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services-0.04%
24NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-0.11%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited is 7.69% of quant Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Info Edge (India) Limited is 4.91% of quant Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 3.46% of quant Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coal India Limited is 2.97% of quant Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HCL Technologies Limited is 2.91% of quant Equity Savings Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.