quant Flexi Cap Fund

quant Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Flexi Cap Fund holds 42 instruments (88.01% equity), led by Samvardhana Motherson International Limited (9.28%), Adani Enterprises Limited (8.05%) and Adani Power Limited (8.01%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
42
Equity Allocation
88.01%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Flexi Cap Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 42 instruments with an equity allocation of 88.01%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 60.08% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Utilities is its largest sector exposure at 21.12% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 3 positions, with Tata Power Company Limited seeing the largest move (+3.49pp to 6.26%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Utilities
21.12%
Healthcare
17.07%
Consumer Discretionary
16.15%
Other
13.6%
Financial Services
10.61%
Materials
8.71%
Energy
4.94%
Telecommunication
4.25%
Services
1.95%
Industrials
1.35%
Consumer Staples
0.24%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries3 exits9 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Tata Power Company Limited2.77% → 6.26%▲ +3.49
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.18% → 2.43%▲ +2.25
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited0.89% → 3.07%▲ +2.18
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.34% → 2.75%▲ +1.41
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited5.61% → 6.38%▲ +0.77
Adani Power Limited7.72% → 8.01%▲ +0.29
Adani Green Energy Limited3.46% → 3.67%▲ +0.21
Adani Enterprises Limited7.87% → 8.05%▲ +0.18
JSW Infrastructure Limited1.84% → 1.95%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited9.63% → 9.28%▼ -0.35
Adani Energy Solutions Limited3.4% → 3.18%▼ -0.22
Aurobindo Pharma Limited7.01% → 6.87%▼ -0.14
K.P.R. Mill Limited2.11% → 1.99%▼ -0.12
Piramal Finance Limited1.16% → 1.04%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.55%, May: 8.56%, Jun: 8.52%, Jul: 8.53%, Aug: 9.63%, Sept: 9.28%
9.28%
Apr: 7.4%, May: 8.51%, Jun: 8.62%, Jul: 8.4%, Aug: 7.87%, Sept: 8.05%
8.05%
Apr: 9.66%, May: 9.99%, Jun: 9%, Jul: 8.35%, Aug: 7.72%, Sept: 8.01%
8.01%
Apr: 6.39%, May: 6.13%, Jun: 6.64%, Jul: 6.54%, Aug: 7.01%, Sept: 6.87%
6.87%
Apr: 6.73%, May: 6.82%, Jun: 6.27%, Jul: 5.78%, Aug: 5.61%, Sept: 6.38%
6.38%

Full Portfolio (42 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—23.92%
2Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary9.28%
3Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials8.05%
4Adani Power LimitedUtilities8.01%
5Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare6.87%
6ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services6.38%
7Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities6.26%
8Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.94%
9Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities3.67%
10Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.44%
11Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities3.18%
12Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.07%
13Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.77%
14Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.75%
15Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.43%
16Alivus Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare2.05%
17K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.99%
18Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.96%
19JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices1.95%
20SWAN CORP LIMITED—1.62%
21LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.39%
22Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.18%
23Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.07%
24Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.04%
25LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.76%
26Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials0.66%
2791 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.54%
2891 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.47%
29Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
3091 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.41%
3191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.41%
3291 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.34%
3391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.34%
34Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication0.3%
35IRB Infrastructure Developers LimitedIndustrials0.28%
3691 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.27%
3791 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.27%
3891 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.27%
39Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.24%
4091 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.2%
4191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.2%
42NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-15.66%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Samvardhana Motherson International Limited is 9.28% of quant Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 8.05% of quant Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Power Limited is 8.01% of quant Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 6.87% of quant Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited is 6.38% of quant Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.