quant Small Cap Fund

quant Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Small Cap Fund holds 116 instruments (87.59% equity), led by HFCL Limited (6.1%), RBL Bank Limited (4.67%) and Adani Enterprises Limited (4.36%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
116
Equity Allocation
87.59%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Small Cap Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 116 instruments with an equity allocation of 87.59%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Small Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35.99% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 16.49% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 5 positions, with HFCL Limited seeing the largest move (-0.6pp to 6.1%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
19.62%
Consumer Discretionary
16.49%
Financial Services
14.96%
Healthcare
12.12%
Utilities
9.72%
Industrials
8.21%
Materials
6.43%
Telecommunication
6.22%
Consumer Staples
2.85%
Information Technology
2.49%
Services
0.49%
Energy
0.21%
Real Estate
0.14%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries5 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Sun TV Network Limited1.92% → 2.49%▲ +0.57
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.62% → 3.11%▲ +0.49
Welspun Living Limited0.97% → 1.43%▲ +0.46
Aegis Logistics Limited3.21% → 3.5%▲ +0.29
Adani Power Limited3.34% → 3.56%▲ +0.22
Strides Pharma Science Limited1.06% → 1.24%▲ +0.18
RBL Bank Limited4.51% → 4.67%▲ +0.16
Jubilant Pharmova Limited0.73% → 0.85%▲ +0.12
Adani Green Energy Limited2.49% → 2.61%▲ +0.12
Emami Limited0.06% → 0.17%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HFCL Limited6.7% → 6.1%▼ -0.6
Pfizer Limited2.14% → 1.77%▼ -0.37
Piramal Finance Limited2.8% → 2.49%▼ -0.31
Bikaji Foods International Limited1.53% → 1.27%▼ -0.26
Welspun Corp Limited2.98% → 2.76%▼ -0.22
Bandhan Bank Limited0.21% → 0%▼ -0.21
Aster DM Healthcare Limited2.27% → 2.09%▼ -0.18
Hexaware Technologies Limited1.18% → 1.05%▼ -0.13
Delhivery Limited0.12% → 0%▼ -0.12
TVS Srichakra Limited0.59% → 0.47%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.44%, May: 5.1%, Jun: 6.03%, Jul: 5.44%, Aug: 6.7%, Sept: 6.1%
6.1%
Apr: 4.75%, May: 4.66%, Jun: 5.46%, Jul: 4.65%, Aug: 4.51%, Sept: 4.67%
4.67%
Apr: 2.19%, May: 2.8%, Jun: 3.64%, Jul: 4.72%, Aug: 4.3%, Sept: 4.36%
4.36%
Apr: 4.38%, May: 4.59%, Jun: 3.97%, Jul: 3.72%, Aug: 3.34%, Sept: 3.56%
3.56%
Apr: 1.84%, May: 1.88%, Jun: 2.83%, Jul: 3.39%, Aug: 3.21%, Sept: 3.5%
3.5%

Full Portfolio (116 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—10.48%
2HFCL LimitedTelecommunication6.1%
3RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.67%
4Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials4.36%
5Adani Power LimitedUtilities3.56%
6Aegis Logistics LimitedUtilities3.5%
7Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.11%
8Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedFinancial Services2.83%
9Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials2.76%
10Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities2.61%
11Sun TV Network LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.49%
12Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.49%
13Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.4%
14Capri Global Capital Limited—2.31%
15Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.25%
16Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.09%
17Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare2.05%
18Pfizer LimitedHealthcare1.77%
19The Karnataka Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.62%
20Indegene LimitedHealthcare1.51%
21Usha Martin LimitedIndustrials1.5%
22Welspun Living LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.43%
23Welspun Enterprises Limited—1.4%
24Ventive Hospitality LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
25Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples1.3%
26Bikaji Foods International LimitedConsumer Staples1.27%
27Strides Pharma Science LimitedHealthcare1.24%
28Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
29Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials1.06%
30Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.05%
31EPL LimitedIndustrials1.05%
32Orchid Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.97%
33Alivus Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.86%
34Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
35Jubilant Pharmova LimitedHealthcare0.85%
36NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—0.75%
37Just Dial LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
38Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited—0.73%
39Black Box LimitedInformation Technology0.72%
40Keystone Realtors Limited—0.63%
41NCC LimitedIndustrials0.63%
42JM Financial LimitedFinancial Services0.61%
43Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited—0.59%
44BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices0.49%
45TVS Srichakra Limited—0.47%
46Afcons Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.46%
47Nitin Spinners LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
48IRB Infrastructure Developers LimitedIndustrials0.44%
49Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
50Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.42%
51Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials0.41%
52Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.38%
53Redington LimitedIndustrials0.37%
54NBCC (India) LimitedIndustrials0.36%
55Juniper Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.36%
56LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.33%
57Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
58Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited—0.32%
59Indoco Remedies LimitedHealthcare0.31%
60Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology0.3%
61Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.28%
62Maharashtra Seamless LimitedIndustrials0.27%
63Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
64S. P. Apparels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.22%
65K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.22%
66KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.21%
67Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.2%
68Castrol India LimitedEnergy0.2%
69Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.19%
70Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.17%
71Bata India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.15%
7291 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.15%
73Max Estates LimitedReal Estate0.14%
7491 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.14%
75Prime Securities Limited—0.14%
76Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials0.14%
7791 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.14%
78Embassy Developments Limited—0.13%
7991 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.13%
80Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication0.12%
8191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.11%
82Ravindra Energy Limited—0.11%
83The Orissa Minerals Development Company Limited—0.11%
8491 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.1%
8591 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.1%
86Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited—0.1%
8791 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.1%
88Graphite India LimitedIndustrials0.09%
89Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology0.09%
90Sula Vineyards LimitedConsumer Staples0.08%
91Oriental Hotels Limited—0.08%
9291 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.08%
9391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.08%
94Rishabh Instruments LimitedIndustrials0.08%
95Sudarshan Chemical Industries LimitedMaterials0.07%
96Newgen Software Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.07%
97Sanofi India LimitedHealthcare0.05%
98Digitide Solutions LimitedInformation Technology0.05%
99Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.05%
100Aequs LimitedIndustrials0.05%
101PTC India LimitedUtilities0.05%
102Sudeep Pharma LimitedMaterials0.05%
103Sai Silks (Kalamandir) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.04%
104Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Limited—0.04%
105Best Agrolife Limited—0.04%
106Primo Chemicals Limited—0.03%
107Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples0.03%
108Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.03%
109Prabha Energy Limited—0.03%
110MONEYVIEW LTDFinancial Services0.01%
111Kalyani Steels LimitedIndustrials0.01%
112CALIBER MINING AND LOGISTICSEnergy0.01%
113OM INFRA LIMITED—0%
114Delhivery LimitedServices0%
115Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0%
116Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services0%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HFCL Limited is 6.1% of quant Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, RBL Bank Limited is 4.67% of quant Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 4.36% of quant Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Power Limited is 3.56% of quant Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aegis Logistics Limited is 3.5% of quant Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.