PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND

PGIM India Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND holds 59 instruments (75.01% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (9.64%), ICICI Bank Limited (9.63%) and Reliance Industries Limited (9.33%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
59
Equity Allocation
75.01%
AMC
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND, managed by PGIM India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 59 instruments with an equity allocation of 75.01%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND's top 10 holdings account for 56.43% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 42.63% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Reliance Industries Limited seeing the largest move (+3.21pp to 9.33%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
42.63%
Other
24.99%
Telecommunication
10.2%
Energy
9.33%
Consumer Staples
5.23%
Real Estate
2.21%
Industrials
2.01%
Materials
1.92%
Services
0.74%
Consumer Discretionary
0.74%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits5 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited6.12% → 9.33%▲ +3.21
Bharti Airtel Limited3.47% → 5.19%▲ +1.72
ICICI Bank Limited9.35% → 9.63%▲ +0.28
Varun Beverages Limited3.04% → 3.32%▲ +0.28
HDFC Bank Limited9.54% → 9.64%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Vodafone Idea Limited5.48% → 5.01%▼ -0.47
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited3.49% → 3.07%▼ -0.42
Axis Bank Limited5.66% → 5.39%▼ -0.27
Ambuja Cements Limited2.04% → 1.92%▼ -0.12
BSE Limited1.99% → 1.89%▼ -0.1
Jio Financial Services Limited1.14% → 1.04%▼ -0.1
Container Corporation of India Limited0.84% → 0.74%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.32%, May: 9.42%, Jun: 9.9%, Jul: 4.32%, Aug: 9.54%, Sept: 9.64%
9.64%
Apr: 2.93%, May: 3.91%, Jun: 4.19%, Jul: 4.94%, Aug: 9.35%, Sept: 9.63%
9.63%
Apr: 8.08%, May: 6.81%, Jun: 6.52%, Jul: 7.45%, Aug: 6.12%, Sept: 9.33%
9.33%
Apr: 1.31%, May: 1.4%, Jun: 1.43%, Jul: 1.47%, Aug: 5.66%, Sept: 5.39%
5.39%
Apr: 2.69%, May: 2.73%, Jun: 2.71%, Jul: 3.26%, Aug: 3.47%, Sept: 5.19%
5.19%

Full Portfolio (59 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivables / (Payables)other—75.92%
2PGIM India Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growthmf—11.82%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.64%
4ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.63%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy9.33%
6Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.39%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.19%
8182 Days Treasury Billtbill—5.07%
9Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication5.01%
10PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.64%
11Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples3.32%
12HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services3.07%
1391 Days Treasury Billstbill—2.53%
14364 Days Treasury Billtbill—2.46%
15Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.43%
16The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.21%
17Punjab National BankFinancial Services2.12%
18Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials1.92%
19Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services1.92%
20BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.89%
21Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.72%
22Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples1.45%
23NBCC (India) LimitedIndustrials1.04%
24Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.04%
25IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
26Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.97%
27Yes Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.93%
28Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.74%
29Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
30Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.46%
31LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.38%
32HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.29%
33364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.2%
34HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltdother—-0.29%
35LIC Housing Finance Ltdother—-0.38%
36Hindustan Unilever Ltdother—-0.46%
37Titan Company Ltdother—-0.74%
38Container Corporation Of India Ltdother—-0.75%
39Yes Bank Ltdother—-0.94%
40IndusInd Bank Ltdother—-0.97%
41Cummins India Ltdother—-0.98%
42Jio Financial Services Ltdother—-1.04%
43National Buildings Construction Corporation Ltdother—-1.05%
44Dabur India Ltdother—-1.46%
45Bank of Barodaother—-1.74%
46BSE Ltdother—-1.9%
47Ambuja Cements Ltdother—-1.93%
48Life Insurance Corporation of Indiaother—-1.94%
49Punjab National Bankother—-2.14%
50The Phoenix Mills Ltdother—-2.23%
51HDFC Asset Management Company Ltdother—-3.1%
52VARUN BEVERAGES LIMITEDother—-3.32%
53PNB Housing Finance Ltdother—-3.66%
54Vodafone Idea Ltdother—-5.02%
55Bharti Airtel Ltdother—-5.23%
56Axis Bank Ltdother—-5.4%
57Reliance Industries Ltdother—-9.36%
58ICICI Bank Ltdother—-9.68%
59HDFC Bank Ltdother—-9.73%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 9.64% of PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.63% of PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 9.33% of PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.39% of PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5.19% of PGIM INDIA ARBITRAGE FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: PGIM India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.