Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund holds 72 instruments (96.23% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (4.38%), ETERNAL LIMITED (2.84%) and Axis Bank Limited (2.81%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
72
Equity Allocation
96.23%
AMC
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund, managed by Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 72 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.23%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 26.07% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 30.84% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with IndusInd Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.66pp to 2.04%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
30.84%
Healthcare
15.24%
Consumer Discretionary
12.54%
Industrials
10.71%
Materials
7.16%
Other
3.79%
Services
3.69%
Energy
3.56%
Information Technology
3.52%
Utilities
2.69%
Real Estate
2.29%
Consumer Staples
2.21%
Telecommunication
1.78%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits9 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Acutaas Chemicals Limited0.4% → 0.78%▲ +0.38
360 ONE WAM LIMITED0.95% → 1.23%▲ +0.28
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0.57% → 0.8%▲ +0.23
ETERNAL LIMITED2.62% → 2.84%▲ +0.22
Coforge Limited1.15% → 1.37%▲ +0.22
One 97 Communications Limited1.09% → 1.29%▲ +0.2
HDFC Bank Limited2.55% → 2.71%▲ +0.16
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.47% → 1.6%▲ +0.13
Bharti Hexacom Limited1.67% → 1.78%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
IndusInd Bank Limited2.7% → 2.04%▼ -0.66
PB Fintech Limited1.25% → 0.76%▼ -0.49
IIFL Finance Limited1.03% → 0.54%▼ -0.49
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1.64% → 1.26%▼ -0.38
Polycab India Limited1.77% → 1.6%▼ -0.17
ICICI Bank Limited4.53% → 4.38%▼ -0.15
The Federal Bank Limited2.91% → 2.76%▼ -0.15
L&T Finance Limited1.09% → 0.96%▼ -0.13
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.82% → 1.71%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 3.73%, Apr: 3.57%, May: 3.76%, Jun: 4.54%, Aug: 4.53%, Sept: 4.38%
4.38%
Mar: 1.14%, Apr: 2.15%, May: 2.15%, Jun: 2.24%, Aug: 2.62%, Sept: 2.84%
2.84%
Mar: 2.08%, Apr: 2.08%, May: 2.6%, Jun: 3.07%, Aug: 2.8%, Sept: 2.81%
2.81%
Mar: 2.38%, Apr: 2.55%, May: 2.54%, Jun: 2.85%, Aug: 2.91%, Sept: 2.76%
2.76%
Mar: 2.92%, Apr: 3.04%, May: 3.09%, Jun: 3.26%, Aug: 2.55%, Sept: 2.71%
2.71%

Full Portfolio (72 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.38%
2Triparty Repotreps—3.47%
3ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.84%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.81%
5The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.76%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.71%
7Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.36%
8Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.16%
9IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.04%
10Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare2.03%
11Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.98%
12Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.94%
13JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.93%
14Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.92%
15Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.79%
16Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.78%
17Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.77%
18Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.77%
19Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.75%
20Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.71%
21Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.71%
22Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy1.62%
23Polycab India LimitedIndustrials1.6%
24The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.6%
25State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.57%
26IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
27Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
28Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.44%
29JSW Energy LimitedUtilities1.39%
30Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.37%
31Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.3%
32One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.29%
33Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
34Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.27%
35Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.26%
36Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.25%
37GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.25%
38360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.23%
39UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
40Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.16%
41InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.16%
42Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.16%
43Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.16%
44Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.08%
45Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.08%
46JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.08%
47Delhivery LimitedServices1.07%
48Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.02%
49Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.99%
50BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices0.97%
51Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.96%
52L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
53Aarti Industries LimitedMaterials0.92%
54Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
55Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
56APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials0.82%
57Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.8%
58Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.78%
59Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services0.78%
60UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.77%
61PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.76%
62Indian BankFinancial Services0.73%
63Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials0.72%
64Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.69%
65Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.69%
66Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate0.69%
67PTC Industries LimitedIndustrials0.67%
68Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.64%
69IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.54%
70Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.49%
71Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.3%
72Margin placed with CCIL & ARCLother—0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.38% of Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 2.84% of Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 2.81% of Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Federal Bank Limited is 2.76% of Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.71% of Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.