Kotak Flexicap Fund

Kotak Mahindra Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Kotak Flexicap Fund holds 60 instruments (98.5% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (5.48%), Bharat Electronics Limited (5.34%) and HDFC Bank Limited (5.27%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
60
Equity Allocation
98.5%
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Kotak Flexicap Fund, managed by Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 60 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.5%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Kotak Flexicap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 42.16% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 30.85% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Lenskart Solutions Limited seeing the largest move (+1.38pp to 2.08%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
30.85%
Materials
16.48%
Consumer Discretionary
14.65%
Industrials
11.76%
Healthcare
7.46%
Utilities
3.91%
Telecommunication
3.79%
Energy
3.27%
Information Technology
2.95%
Services
2.53%
Other
1.5%
Consumer Staples
0.85%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 exits7 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Lenskart Solutions Limited0.7% → 2.08%▲ +1.38
Piramal Finance Limited0.29% → 0.69%▲ +0.4
HDFC Bank Limited4.97% → 5.27%▲ +0.3
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited0.44% → 0.6%▲ +0.16
ETERNAL LIMITED4.07% → 4.22%▲ +0.15
Zydus Lifesciences Limited2.14% → 2.28%▲ +0.14
Solar Industries India Limited3.57% → 3.71%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Axis Bank Limited3.69% → 3.35%▼ -0.34
ICICI Bank Limited5.67% → 5.48%▼ -0.19
Larsen & Toubro Limited3.73% → 3.54%▼ -0.19
State Bank of India4.47% → 4.3%▼ -0.17
Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.92% → 1.8%▼ -0.12
Infosys Limited1.72% → 1.6%▼ -0.12
Thermax Limited1.5% → 1.39%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.07%, May: 5.04%, Jun: 5.42%, Jul: 5.63%, Aug: 5.67%, Sept: 5.48%
5.48%
Apr: 5.78%, May: 5.51%, Jun: 5.42%, Jul: 5.08%, Aug: 5.4%, Sept: 5.34%
5.34%
Apr: 5.56%, May: 5.37%, Jun: 5.64%, Jul: 5.27%, Aug: 4.97%, Sept: 5.27%
5.27%
Apr: 4.64%, May: 4.19%, Jun: 4.38%, Jul: 4.36%, Aug: 4.47%, Sept: 4.3%
4.3%
Apr: 3.15%, May: 3.2%, Jun: 3.32%, Jul: 3.77%, Aug: 4.07%, Sept: 4.22%
4.22%

Full Portfolio (60 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.48%
2Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials5.34%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.27%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.3%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary4.22%
6JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials4.06%
7Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials3.71%
8Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.54%
9Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.35%
10SRF LimitedMaterials2.89%
11Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.88%
12UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.84%
13InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.53%
14Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.39%
15Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.28%
16Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.24%
17Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.14%
18Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
19Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.99%
20Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
21BSE LimitedFinancial Services1.81%
22Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.8%
23AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.69%
24Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.6%
25Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.45%
26Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.39%
27Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.39%
28Triparty Repotreps—1.38%
29Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.35%
30NTPC LimitedUtilities1.28%
31IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
32The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials1.19%
33Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
34Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
35Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.1%
36Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.03%
37Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.98%
38Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.91%
39MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
40Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.89%
41Dalmia Bharat LimitedMaterials0.86%
42AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.78%
43BEML LimitedIndustrials0.71%
44Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.7%
45Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.69%
46Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.68%
47Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.6%
48360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services0.6%
49Coromandel International LimitedMaterials0.5%
50MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.45%
51United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples0.45%
52Tata Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.43%
53Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.43%
54Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples0.4%
55Torrent Power LimitedUtilities0.26%
56Kotak Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growthmf—0.19%
57Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.18%
58Cash Marginother—0.01%
59Margin Depositother—0%
60Net Current Assets/(Liabilities)other—-0.08%

More funds from Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

All Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.48% of Kotak Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharat Electronics Limited is 5.34% of Kotak Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.27% of Kotak Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.3% of Kotak Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 4.22% of Kotak Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.