Helios Arbitrage Fund

Helios Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Helios Arbitrage Fund holds 38 instruments (75.32% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (6.93%), Reliance Industries Limited (5.8%) and ICICI Bank Limited (5.78%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
38
Equity Allocation
75.32%
AMC
Helios Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Helios Arbitrage Fund, managed by Helios Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 38 instruments with an equity allocation of 75.32%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Helios Arbitrage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 50.18% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 43.7% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Reliance Industries Limited seeing the largest move (+3.62pp to 5.8%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
43.7%
Other
24.68%
Materials
9.23%
Consumer Discretionary
6.57%
Industrials
6.06%
Energy
5.8%
Telecommunication
2.76%
Healthcare
1.2%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited2.18% → 5.8%▲ +3.62
ICICI Bank Limited2.35% → 5.78%▲ +3.43
HDFC Bank Limited6.1% → 6.93%▲ +0.83

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Eicher Motors Limited4.79% → 4.36%▼ -0.43
State Bank of India4.61% → 4.22%▼ -0.39
Ashok Leyland Limited2.87% → 2.55%▼ -0.32
Axis Bank Limited5.86% → 5.59%▼ -0.27
Life Insurance Corporation Of India5.83% → 5.58%▼ -0.25
Larsen & Toubro Limited3.74% → 3.51%▼ -0.23
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited1.81% → 1.62%▼ -0.19
Jio Financial Services Limited1.98% → 1.8%▼ -0.18
Canara Bank3.82% → 3.64%▼ -0.18
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.4% → 1.24%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.46%, May: 4.98%, Jun: 4.58%, Jul: 5.13%, Aug: 6.1%, Sept: 6.93%
6.93%
Apr: 3.11%, May: 2.11%, Jun: 2.04%, Jul: 2.86%, Aug: 2.18%, Sept: 5.8%
5.8%
Apr: 6.23%, May: 6.29%, Jun: 6.79%, Jul: –, Aug: 2.35%, Sept: 5.78%
5.78%
Apr: 3.78%, May: 1.29%, Jun: 1.32%, Jul: 1.02%, Aug: 5.86%, Sept: 5.59%
5.59%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 5.83%, Sept: 5.58%
5.58%

Full Portfolio (38 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.93%
2Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.8%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.78%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.59%
5Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services5.58%
6TREPStreps—5.54%
7Tata Steel LimitedMaterials4.77%
8Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.36%
9State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.22%
10364 Days Treasury Billtbill—3.69%
11364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—3.67%
12Canara BankFinancial Services3.64%
13364 DAY T-BILLtbill—3.63%
14364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—3.63%
15364 Days Treasury Billtbill—3.58%
16364 DAY T-BILLtbill—3.56%
17Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.51%
18JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials2.72%
19Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials2.55%
20Bank of BarodaFinancial Services2.13%
21Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—2.02%
22Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.95%
23Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.8%
24Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.74%
25Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
26Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.36%
27Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
28HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
29Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.2%
30Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.17%
31Punjab National BankFinancial Services0.95%
32Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.81%
33Union Bank of IndiaFinancial Services0.68%
34Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
35Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.64%
36Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.41%
37Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.18%
38Net Receivable / Payableother—-4.64%

More funds from Helios Mutual Fund

All Helios Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.93% of Helios Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.8% of Helios Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.78% of Helios Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.59% of Helios Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 5.58% of Helios Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Helios Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.