Helios Mid Cap Fund

Helios Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Helios Mid Cap Fund holds 77 instruments (97.86% equity), led by One 97 Communications Limited (3.45%), Apar Industries Limited (2.75%) and Coforge Limited (2.68%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
77
Equity Allocation
97.86%
AMC
Helios Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Helios Mid Cap Fund, managed by Helios Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 77 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.86%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Helios Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 24.49% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 29.73% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 1 position, with The Indian Hotels Company Limited seeing the largest move (+0.87pp to 1.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
29.73%
Financial Services
27.72%
Industrials
12.77%
Healthcare
10.82%
Consumer Staples
5.22%
Real Estate
3.79%
Information Technology
3.36%
Services
2.69%
Other
2.62%
Telecommunication
1.28%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
The Indian Hotels Company Limited0.86% → 1.73%▲ +0.87
Bosch Limited0.77% → 1.59%▲ +0.82
LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART LTD0.73% → 1.25%▲ +0.52
Siemens Energy India Limited1.39% → 1.8%▲ +0.41
Coforge Limited2.39% → 2.68%▲ +0.29
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.68% → 1.94%▲ +0.26
Syrma SGS Technology Limited1.24% → 1.46%▲ +0.22
The Phoenix Mills Limited2.36% → 2.58%▲ +0.22
Piramal Pharma Limited0.94% → 1.14%▲ +0.2
Swiggy Limited1.48% → 1.67%▲ +0.19

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Fortis Healthcare Limited2.44% → 1.96%▼ -0.48
Ather Energy Limited2.09% → 1.65%▼ -0.44
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited1.56% → 1.14%▼ -0.42
Piramal Finance Limited2.6% → 2.19%▼ -0.41
360 ONE WAM LIMITED2.37% → 1.97%▼ -0.4
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited2.46% → 2.13%▼ -0.33
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2.3% → 1.99%▼ -0.31
UNO Minda Limited2.3% → 2%▼ -0.3
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.47% → 1.17%▼ -0.3
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited0.87% → 0.58%▼ -0.29

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.89%, May: 2.73%, Jun: 2.83%, Jul: 3.06%, Aug: 3.43%, Sept: 3.45%
3.45%
Apr: 1.89%, May: 2.12%, Jun: 2.61%, Jul: 2.73%, Aug: 2.95%, Sept: 2.75%
2.75%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 2.39%, Sept: 2.68%
2.68%
Apr: 2.7%, May: 2.52%, Jun: 2.71%, Jul: 2.69%, Aug: 2.36%, Sept: 2.58%
2.58%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 2.04%, Aug: 2.24%, Sept: 2.38%
2.38%

Full Portfolio (77 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services3.45%
2Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials2.75%
3Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.68%
4The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.58%
5Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
6TREPStreps—2.31%
7Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.2%
8Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.19%
9Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
10Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
11UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
12GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.99%
13360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.97%
14Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.96%
15Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.94%
16Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.91%
17Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.85%
18Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.8%
19Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.8%
20GMR AIRPORTS LIMITEDServices1.78%
21The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
22Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.67%
23APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.66%
24Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
25Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
26Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
27Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.57%
28K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
29Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.54%
30IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.52%
31Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials1.46%
32GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.42%
33Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare1.36%
34Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
35Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.28%
36Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
37LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART LTDConsumer Discretionary1.25%
38Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedFinancial Services1.21%
39Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate1.21%
40Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.17%
41Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.14%
42Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
43Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
44Escorts Kubota LimitedConsumer Staples1.1%
45Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials1.06%
46Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
47Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
48PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.06%
49Edelweiss Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.05%
50AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
51RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials0.98%
52Delhivery LimitedServices0.91%
53Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
54ASK Automotive LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
55NBCC (India) LimitedIndustrials0.82%
56Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.82%
57Concord Biotech LimitedHealthcare0.79%
58City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.77%
59PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.72%
60Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples0.7%
61V2 Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.68%
62Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.68%
63Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.63%
64Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare0.61%
65Indegene LimitedHealthcare0.6%
66SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.58%
67Park Medi World LimitedHealthcare0.57%
68ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.56%
69Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services0.55%
70Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
71Aditya Vision LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.48%
72ACEVECTOR LTD—0.48%
73Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
74ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
75Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.3%
76Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.2%
77Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.17%

More funds from Helios Mutual Fund

All Helios Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 3.45% of Helios Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Apar Industries Limited is 2.75% of Helios Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 2.68% of Helios Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Phoenix Mills Limited is 2.58% of Helios Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited is 2.38% of Helios Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Helios Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.