DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund

DSP Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund holds 72 instruments (98.37% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.44%), HDFC Bank Limited (7.81%) and Axis Bank Limited (5.88%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
72
Equity Allocation
98.37%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 72 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.37%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 37.97% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 38.72% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with Oberoi Realty Limited seeing the largest move (+0.48pp to 1.18%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
38.72%
Consumer Discretionary
15.29%
Healthcare
9.46%
Materials
7.85%
Information Technology
5.42%
Energy
4.49%
Telecommunication
3.87%
Industrials
3.47%
Real Estate
3.32%
Utilities
2.68%
Consumer Staples
2.66%
Other
1.63%
Services
1.14%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit8 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Oberoi Realty Limited0.7% → 1.18%▲ +0.48
HDFC Bank Limited7.33% → 7.81%▲ +0.48
Metro Brands Limited0.62% → 0.91%▲ +0.29
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.87% → 2.14%▲ +0.27
Schaeffler India Limited1.18% → 1.44%▲ +0.26
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.35% → 2.49%▲ +0.14
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.44% → 1.56%▲ +0.12
SRF Limited1.41% → 1.51%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited1.18% → 0.72%▼ -0.46
ETERNAL LIMITED1.58% → 1.29%▼ -0.29
ICICI Bank Limited8.71% → 8.44%▼ -0.27
Coforge Limited1.98% → 1.77%▼ -0.21
Fortis Healthcare Limited1.78% → 1.59%▼ -0.19
Havells India Limited1.07% → 0.93%▼ -0.14
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.4% → 1.27%▼ -0.13
State Bank of India3.3% → 3.18%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.18%, May: 8.62%, Jun: 9.21%, Jul: 8.68%, Aug: 8.71%, Sept: 8.44%
8.44%
Apr: 6.83%, May: 8.13%, Jun: 8.77%, Jul: 8.06%, Aug: 7.33%, Sept: 7.81%
7.81%
Apr: 4.99%, May: 5.81%, Jun: 6.22%, Jul: 5.34%, Aug: 5.86%, Sept: 5.88%
5.88%
Apr: 3.1%, May: 2.79%, Jun: 3.54%, Jul: 3.22%, Aug: 3.3%, Sept: 3.18%
3.18%
Apr: 2.1%, May: 2.63%, Jun: 2.78%, Jul: 2.46%, Aug: 2.35%, Sept: 2.49%
2.49%

Full Portfolio (72 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.44%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.81%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.88%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.18%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.49%
6The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.14%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.13%
8Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
9Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.96%
10UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.96%
11Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.86%
12Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.77%
13Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.74%
14IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.6%
15Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.59%
16APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.59%
17ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.56%
18Oil India LimitedEnergy1.53%
19Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.52%
20SRF LimitedMaterials1.51%
21SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.49%
22Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
23Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.44%
24Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.44%
25The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.39%
26NTPC LimitedUtilities1.37%
27Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.35%
28Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
29ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.29%
30Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.27%
31Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.26%
32Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
33Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.22%
34TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—1.22%
35Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.21%
36Lupin LimitedHealthcare1.19%
37JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.19%
38Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate1.18%
39MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.16%
40Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.14%
41AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.08%
42Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.07%
43Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
44Tata Capital LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
45ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.98%
46Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.93%
47Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
48Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
49Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
50UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.8%
51PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.79%
52Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.79%
53Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.75%
54Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.75%
55PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.72%
56Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.7%
57Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
58Dalmia Bharat LimitedMaterials0.6%
59Atul LimitedMaterials0.58%
60Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.58%
61HDB Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.54%
62Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.53%
63JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.52%
64Net Receivables/Payablesother—0.41%
65Pfizer LimitedHealthcare0.4%
66Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
67SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedFinancial Services0.28%
68Ahluwalia Contracts (India) LimitedIndustrials0.25%
69KEC International LimitedIndustrials0.13%
70GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.05%
71Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials0.01%
72City Online Services LimitedTelecommunication0%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.44% of DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 7.81% of DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.88% of DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.18% of DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 2.49% of DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.