DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund

DSP Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund holds 110 instruments (53.05% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (3.54%), Axis Bank Limited (2.98%) and ICICI Bank Limited (2.79%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
110
Equity Allocation
53.05%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 110 instruments with an equity allocation of 53.05%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund's top 10 holdings account for 19.51% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 15.17% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 6 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Hindustan Zinc Limited seeing the largest move (+0.67pp to 1.01%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
46.96%
Financial Services
15.17%
Consumer Discretionary
9.21%
Real Estate
4.91%
Information Technology
3.84%
Materials
3.75%
Industrials
3.55%
Energy
3.45%
Utilities
2.74%
Telecommunication
2.24%
Services
1.86%
Healthcare
0.93%
Foreign
0.86%
Consumer Staples
0.54%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 new entries4 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Hindustan Zinc Limited0.34% → 1.01%▲ +0.67
NVIDIA CORP1.33% → 1.62%▲ +0.29
Bharti Airtel Limited1.85% → 2.02%▲ +0.17
Larsen & Toubro Limited1.19% → 1.31%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Info Edge (India) Limited0.94% → 0.65%▼ -0.29
ICICI Bank Limited3.02% → 2.79%▼ -0.23
Axis Bank Limited3.11% → 2.98%▼ -0.13
State Bank of India1.45% → 1.33%▼ -0.12
CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHN-A0.55% → 0.45%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.43%, May: 4.94%, Jun: 4.09%, Jul: 3.66%, Aug: 3.49%, Sept: 3.54%
3.54%
Apr: 3.47%, May: 3.32%, Jun: 3.5%, Jul: 3.05%, Aug: 3.11%, Sept: 2.98%
2.98%
Apr: 2.82%, May: 2.65%, Jun: 2.95%, Jul: 2.93%, Aug: 3.02%, Sept: 2.79%
2.79%
Apr: 2.18%, May: 2%, Jun: 1.96%, Jul: 2.09%, Aug: 1.85%, Sept: 2.02%
2.02%
Apr: 1.43%, May: 1.43%, Jun: 1.3%, Jul: 1.26%, Aug: 1.33%, Sept: 1.62%
1.62%

Full Portfolio (110 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—12.23%
2DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Gold ETFmf—11.65%
3NIFTYother—8.53%
4DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight ETFmf—5.38%
56.90% Government of India (MD )bond—4.08%
6HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.54%
7Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.98%
8ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.79%
96.94% Central Government Securitiesbond—2.1%
10Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.02%
11NVIDIA CORPInformation Technology1.62%
12Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.49%
13EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate1.42%
14State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.33%
15Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.31%
16Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.01%
17Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.01%
18NTPC LimitedUtilities0.96%
19SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
20KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate0.93%
21SONY GROUP CORPConsumer Discretionary0.93%
22Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.9%
23Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.89%
24Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
257.71% Government of India 2066bond—0.86%
26SS COMM SELECT SECTOR SPDRForeign0.86%
27iShares Global Industrials ETFetfForeign0.86%
28UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.8%
29Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.78%
30Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.77%
31Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate0.77%
32SK HYNIX INCInformation Technology0.74%
33ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTDConsumer Discretionary0.74%
34Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
357.45% Bharti Telecom Limitedbond—0.72%
36Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.71%
37IRB INVIT FUNDServices0.71%
38Oil India LimitedEnergy0.7%
39BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate0.7%
40Atul LimitedMaterials0.68%
41Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials0.66%
42Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
43iShares S&P 500 Energy Sector UCITS ETFetfForeign0.62%
44DLF LimitedReal Estate0.61%
45SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTDInformation Technology0.58%
46DSP Nifty PSU Bank ETFmf—0.56%
47Angel One LimitedFinancial Services0.55%
48Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.55%
49L'OREALConsumer Staples0.53%
50SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SEIndustrials0.51%
51Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.5%
52NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.5%
537.64% Telangana SDL 01072044bond—0.5%
54GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities0.49%
55Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
56CITIUS TRANSNET INVESTMENT TServices0.48%
57MINDSPACE BUSINESS PARKS REIReal Estate0.48%
58AMAZON.COM INCConsumer Discretionary0.48%
59MIDEA GROUP CO LTD-HConsumer Discretionary0.48%
608.42% Muthoot Finance Limited 2029 (FRN)bond—0.48%
617.85% Muthoot Finance Ltd. (MD )bond—0.47%
627.49% Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—0.47%
63HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
64Kfin Technologies LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
65iShares Global Healthcare ETFetfForeign0.46%
66CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHN-AConsumer Discretionary0.45%
677.43% Government of India (MD )bond—0.45%
68MICROSOFT CORPInformation Technology0.44%
697.03% Maharashtra SDL 25062038bond—0.44%
70NOVO-NORDISK A/S-SPONS ADRHealthcare0.43%
71Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials0.42%
727.48% Uttar Pradesh SDL 22032044bond—0.4%
73POWERGRID INFRASTRUCTURE INVUtilities0.39%
74HONG KONG EXCHANGES & CLEARFinancial Services0.38%
75RAAJMARG INFRA INVESTMENT TRServices0.37%
76CIE Automotive India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.36%
77Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.33%
78Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
79SHREE CEMENT LIMITEDMaterials0.32%
807.43% Maharashtra SDL 03122040bond—0.32%
81INDUS INFRA TRUSTServices0.3%
82Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.28%
83NETFLIX INC COMetfConsumer Discretionary0.28%
84Apollo Tyres LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.26%
85ADVANTEST CORPIndustrials0.26%
867.09% Government of Indiabond—0.26%
87Power Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.24%
88Power Finance Corporation Ltd - 7.75%bond—0.24%
89Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.23%
90HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.23%
916.48% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.23%
927.30% Government of India (MD )bond—0.23%
93Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication0.22%
94Power Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.22%
95State Government Securitiesbond—0.22%
96Bank of BarodaFinancial Services0.21%
976.95% GOI MAT 161261bond—0.21%
986.76% GOI 22022061bond—0.21%
99NIKE INC -CL BConsumer Discretionary0.19%
100Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LimitedMaterials0.17%
101Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.14%
1027.06% Government of India (MD )bond—0.14%
103HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.13%
104JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials0.11%
1057.24% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.09%
1067.4% Bharti Telecom Limited 2029bond—0.07%
107iShares Global Comm Services ETFetfForeign0.04%
108LT Foods LimitedConsumer Staples0.01%
109SONY FINANCIAL GROUP INCFinancial Services0.01%
110Net Receivables/Payablesother—-7.3%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.54% of DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 2.98% of DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.79% of DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.02% of DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, NVIDIA CORP is 1.62% of DSP Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.