CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND

Canara Robeco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND holds 63 instruments (97.7% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.36%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.26%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (4.82%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
63
Equity Allocation
97.7%
AMC
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 63 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.7%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 46.79% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 34.59% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with State Bank of India seeing the largest move (-0.8pp to 3.52%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
34.59%
Consumer Discretionary
17.73%
Industrials
8.54%
Healthcare
7.47%
Consumer Staples
6.55%
Information Technology
5.73%
Telecommunication
4.82%
Energy
4.76%
Materials
4.11%
Other
2.3%
Utilities
1.57%
Services
1.41%
Real Estate
0.42%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry9 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.66% → 8.26%▲ +0.6
Bharti Airtel Limited4.42% → 4.82%▲ +0.4
ITC Limited0.82% → 1.05%▲ +0.23
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.2% → 1.39%▲ +0.19
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.59% → 2.76%▲ +0.17
Tata Motors Limited0.61% → 0.77%▲ +0.16
Varun Beverages Limited0.98% → 1.13%▲ +0.15
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited0.47% → 0.61%▲ +0.14
Lenskart Solutions Limited0.83% → 0.94%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
State Bank of India4.32% → 3.52%▼ -0.8
PB Fintech Limited1.01% → 0.43%▼ -0.58
Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.38% → 0.86%▼ -0.52
Infosys Limited3.68% → 3.26%▼ -0.42
ICICI Bank Limited8.59% → 8.36%▼ -0.23
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.12% → 3%▼ -0.12
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.29% → 1.18%▼ -0.11
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.49% → 1.39%▼ -0.1
Bajaj Finance Limited3.39% → 3.29%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.71%, May: 7.77%, Jun: 8.32%, Jul: 8.46%, Aug: 8.59%, Sept: 8.36%
8.36%
Apr: 8.33%, May: 8.15%, Jun: 8.54%, Jul: 8.06%, Aug: 7.66%, Sept: 8.26%
8.26%
Apr: 4.67%, May: 4.67%, Jun: 4.62%, Jul: 4.79%, Aug: 4.42%, Sept: 4.82%
4.82%
Apr: 5.54%, May: 5.18%, Jun: 4.96%, Jul: 4.89%, Aug: 4.78%, Sept: 4.76%
4.76%
Apr: 4.23%, May: 4.35%, Jun: 4.33%, Jul: 4.01%, Aug: 4.12%, Sept: 4.11%
4.11%

Full Portfolio (63 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.36%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.26%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.82%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.76%
5Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.11%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.52%
7Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.41%
8Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.29%
9Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.26%
10Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3%
11ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary3%
12Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.76%
13TREPStreps—2.53%
14UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.4%
15Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.78%
16Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.54%
17The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.52%
18InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.41%
19Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.39%
20Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.39%
21Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.37%
22Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.37%
23Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.36%
24Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.29%
25Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.28%
26TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.27%
27Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
28United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.23%
29Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.18%
30Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.17%
31Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.13%
32Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.13%
33Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
34NTPC LimitedUtilities1.05%
35ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.05%
36Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
37Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
38TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
39Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
40SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.88%
41CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.87%
42Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
43Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.78%
44Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.77%
45Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
46Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.72%
47Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
48Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.61%
49Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities0.52%
50Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services0.51%
51UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.45%
52PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.43%
53HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.42%
54Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
55Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate0.42%
56Abbott India LimitedHealthcare0.41%
57Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.37%
58GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.34%
59PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.14%
60SRF LimitedMaterials0.11%
61Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.09%
62Kwality Wall's (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.02%
63Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.23%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.36% of CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.26% of CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.82% of CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.76% of CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 4.11% of CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.