Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund holds 69 instruments (97.88% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (6.25%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.37%) and Divi's Laboratories Limited (4.07%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
69
Equity Allocation
97.88%
AMC
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund, managed by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 69 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.88%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 31.36% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 8 new positions and exited 7 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+2.36pp to 6.25%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
31.36%
Consumer Discretionary
25.07%
Healthcare
11.19%
Materials
7.9%
Industrials
6.35%
Consumer Staples
4.12%
Energy
3.17%
Information Technology
2.99%
Diversified
2.42%
Other
2.12%
Utilities
2.05%
Real Estate
1.26%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

8 new entries7 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited3.89% → 6.25%▲ +2.36
Balkrishna Industries Limited0.46% → 1.14%▲ +0.68
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited0.58% → 1.24%▲ +0.66
Tata Steel Limited2.01% → 2.59%▲ +0.58
Coforge Limited1.8% → 2.23%▲ +0.43
Page Industries Limited1.82% → 2.1%▲ +0.28
Zydus Wellness Limited1.19% → 1.44%▲ +0.25
RBL Bank Limited2.01% → 2.26%▲ +0.25
ITC Limited2.46% → 2.68%▲ +0.22
PVR INOX Limited0.63% → 0.83%▲ +0.2

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bharat Dynamics Limited1.58% → 0.25%▼ -1.33
Berger Paints (I) Limited2.85% → 1.55%▼ -1.3
Bajaj Auto Limited2.29% → 1.45%▼ -0.84
The Federal Bank Limited3.05% → 2.32%▼ -0.73
One 97 Communications Limited1.17% → 0.51%▼ -0.66
UNO Minda Limited2.95% → 2.38%▼ -0.57
K.P.R. Mill Limited2.87% → 2.51%▼ -0.36
Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.77% → 0.49%▼ -0.28
BSE Limited0.7% → 0.47%▼ -0.23
ICICI Bank Limited5.58% → 5.37%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.94%, May: 3.32%, Jun: 4.49%, Jul: 4.13%, Aug: 3.89%, Sept: 6.25%
6.25%
Apr: 4.65%, May: 5.17%, Jun: 5.1%, Jul: 5.23%, Aug: 5.58%, Sept: 5.37%
5.37%
Apr: 3.21%, May: 3.26%, Jun: 3.11%, Jul: 3.35%, Aug: 3.91%, Sept: 4.07%
4.07%
Apr: 1.79%, May: 2.91%, Jun: 3.02%, Jul: 3.44%, Aug: 3.44%, Sept: 3.28%
3.28%
Apr: 2.04%, May: 3.15%, Jun: 3.34%, Jul: 3.32%, Aug: 3.22%, Sept: 3.17%
3.17%

Full Portfolio (69 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.25%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.37%
3Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare4.07%
4Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.28%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.17%
6ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.68%
7State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.66%
8Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.59%
9K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
10Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified2.42%
11Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.41%
12UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
13The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.32%
14RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.26%
15Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.23%
16Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.1%
17Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities2.05%
18Thermax LimitedIndustrials1.73%
19Linde India LimitedMaterials1.71%
20Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.66%
21Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials1.65%
22LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.63%
23Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.6%
24Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.56%
25Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.55%
26Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.51%
27JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.5%
28Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
29Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples1.44%
30Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
31Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.42%
32Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.4%
33Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
34NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services1.28%
35Timken India LimitedIndustrials1.27%
36Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.26%
37Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
38GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.21%
39Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.14%
40GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.06%
41Nuvama Wealth Management LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
42LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
43ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.94%
44Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
45Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.84%
46PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.83%
47Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare0.81%
48Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.8%
49Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.73%
50Neogen Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.7%
51Housing & Urban Development Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.68%
52Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services0.67%
53JSW Cement LimitedMaterials0.66%
54Cera Sanitaryware LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
55One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.51%
56Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.49%
57Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.49%
58BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.47%
59Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.45%
60HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.37%
61Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.3%
62Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.29%
63Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology0.27%
64PI Industries LimitedMaterials0.25%
65Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials0.25%
66Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.24%
67WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.23%
68NIFTY 23000 Put Optionother—0.23%
69Thangamayil Jewellery LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.14%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.25% of Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.37% of Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 4.07% of Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited is 3.28% of Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 3.17% of Bajaj Finserv Large and Midcap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.