Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund holds 91 instruments (94.87% equity), led by Welspun Corp Limited (4.04%), Rubicon Research Limited (3.5%) and Crisil Limited (2.92%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
91
Equity Allocation
94.87%
AMC
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund, managed by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 91 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.87%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 28.19% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 25.61% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 10 positions, with The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited seeing the largest move (+1.96pp to 2.45%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
25.61%
Consumer Discretionary
25.1%
Financial Services
14.37%
Healthcare
10.63%
Other
5.13%
Materials
5.03%
Consumer Staples
4.68%
Services
3.61%
Real Estate
3.51%
Utilities
1.67%
Diversified
0.66%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries10 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited0.49% → 2.45%▲ +1.96
Safari Industries (India) Limited1.16% → 2.04%▲ +0.88
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.87% → 2.34%▲ +0.47
Neogen Chemicals Limited0.49% → 0.92%▲ +0.43
Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited0.66% → 1.05%▲ +0.39
EID Parry India Limited0.97% → 1.24%▲ +0.27
BLACKBUCK LIMITED0.93% → 1.16%▲ +0.23
Tega Industries Limited0.84% → 1.07%▲ +0.23
Zydus Wellness Limited2.57% → 2.79%▲ +0.22
Timken India Limited2.49% → 2.7%▲ +0.21

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited1.48% → 0.9%▼ -0.58
The Federal Bank Limited2.22% → 1.65%▼ -0.57
S.J.S. Enterprises Limited2.7% → 2.13%▼ -0.57
Rubicon Research Limited3.98% → 3.5%▼ -0.48
Century Plyboards (India) Limited0.54% → 0.08%▼ -0.46
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited0.9% → 0.61%▼ -0.29
Brigade Enterprises Limited1.63% → 1.37%▼ -0.26
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited1.16% → 0.93%▼ -0.23
Devyani International Limited1.3% → 1.09%▼ -0.21
La Opala RG Limited0.36% → 0.16%▼ -0.2

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.69%, May: 2.91%, Jun: 3.27%, Jul: 2.71%, Aug: 3.91%, Sept: 4.04%
4.04%
Apr: 3.37%, May: 3.35%, Jun: 4.18%, Jul: 4.09%, Aug: 3.98%, Sept: 3.5%
3.5%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 1.62%, Aug: 2.72%, Sept: 2.92%
2.92%
Apr: 1.43%, May: 1.37%, Jun: 2.33%, Jul: 3.02%, Aug: 2.57%, Sept: 2.79%
2.79%
Apr: 3.13%, May: 3.01%, Jun: 2.74%, Jul: 2.7%, Aug: 2.66%, Sept: 2.73%
2.73%

Full Portfolio (91 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials4.04%
2Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare3.5%
3Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.29%
4Crisil LimitedFinancial Services2.92%
5Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples2.79%
6Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.73%
7Timken India LimitedIndustrials2.7%
8TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials2.59%
9The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedServices2.45%
10Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.34%
11S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.13%
12RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.05%
13Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
14Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.89%
15Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.87%
16Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.86%
17Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials1.84%
18Ingersoll Rand (India) LimitedIndustrials1.77%
19The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.65%
20K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
21RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.48%
22Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate1.37%
23PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.33%
24Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.31%
25Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
26Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials1.25%
27EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples1.24%
28Sobha LimitedReal Estate1.21%
29HEG Graphite Limited^Industrials1.21%
30KNR Constructions LimitedIndustrials1.2%
31Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.2%
32Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.18%
33BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices1.16%
34Voltamp Transformers LimitedIndustrials1.16%
35Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.1%
36Devyani International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%
37Tega Industries LimitedIndustrials1.07%
38Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.05%
39Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
40Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials0.98%
41Vardhman Textiles LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
42Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate0.93%
43Neogen Chemicals LimitedMaterials0.92%
44Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.9%
45RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials0.88%
46Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.8%
47Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.77%
48VA Tech Wabag LimitedUtilities0.77%
49Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials0.77%
50Ksb LimitedIndustrials0.76%
51Procter & Gamble Health LimitedHealthcare0.73%
52JSW Holdings LimitedFinancial Services0.72%
53Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
54Elecon Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials0.7%
55WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.69%
56V-Mart Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.66%
57Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0.66%
58Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.66%
59Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.65%
60Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.63%
61Redington LimitedIndustrials0.62%
62Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.61%
63Nesco LimitedIndustrials0.59%
64Nitin Spinners LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.59%
65Thangamayil Jewellery LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.59%
66Metro Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.56%
67DCB Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.55%
68Elantas Beck India LimitedMaterials0.53%
69Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.53%
70The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials0.53%
71Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
72NIFTY 23000 Put Optionother—0.44%
73Repco Home Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.43%
74Time Technoplast LimitedIndustrials0.43%
75Indo Count Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.43%
76Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.43%
77SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
78Usha Martin LimitedIndustrials0.41%
79Garware Technical Fibres LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.41%
80BEML LimitedIndustrials0.39%
81AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.39%
82Cera Sanitaryware LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.36%
83Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.34%
84Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.31%
85JK Lakshmi Cement LimitedMaterials0.31%
86Nazara Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.31%
87Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
88NIFTY 23200 Put Optionother—0.2%
89PONDY OXIDES & CHEMICAL LTDMaterials0.17%
90La Opala RG LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.16%
91Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.08%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Welspun Corp Limited is 4.04% of Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Rubicon Research Limited is 3.5% of Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Crisil Limited is 2.92% of Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Zydus Wellness Limited is 2.79% of Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Schaeffler India Limited is 2.73% of Bajaj Finserv Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.