WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund holds 66 instruments (91.6% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.87%), Nestle India Limited (6.89%) and Bharti Airtel Limited (6.03%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
66
Equity Allocation
91.6%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 66 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.6%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund's top 10 holdings account for 46.32% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 21.89% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with Tata Consultancy Services Limited seeing the largest move (+1.16pp to 1.28%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
21.89%
Financial Services
18.5%
Consumer Staples
15.36%
Healthcare
14.81%
Other
8.4%
Telecommunication
6.03%
Real Estate
5.85%
Information Technology
4.52%
Materials
3.62%
Industrials
1.02%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit10 increased3 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Tata Consultancy Services Limited0.12% → 1.28%▲ +1.16
ICICI Bank Limited9.56% → 9.87%▲ +0.31
Titan Company Limited3.61% → 3.85%▲ +0.24
Info Edge (India) Limited2.24% → 2.45%▲ +0.21
ETERNAL LIMITED2.17% → 2.36%▲ +0.19
Pidilite Industries Limited2.38% → 2.54%▲ +0.16
Navin Fluorine International Limited0.92% → 1.08%▲ +0.16
Global Health Limited2.03% → 2.18%▲ +0.15
Coforge Limited0.64% → 0.75%▲ +0.11
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited0.66% → 0.76%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bharti Airtel Limited6.44% → 6.03%▼ -0.41
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited1.1% → 0.93%▼ -0.17
Marico Limited3% → 2.88%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 6.33%, Apr: 7.78%, May: 9.07%, Jun: 9.76%, Jul: 9.56%, Aug: 9.87%
9.87%
Mar: 5.1%, Apr: 6.9%, May: 6.65%, Jun: 6.46%, Jul: 6.82%, Aug: 6.89%
6.89%
Mar: 5.85%, Apr: 5.71%, May: 6.18%, Jun: 6.15%, Jul: 6.44%, Aug: 6.03%
6.03%
Mar: 0.68%, Apr: 0.62%, May: 0.65%, Jun: 0.67%, Jul: 4.33%, Aug: 4.36%
4.36%
Mar: 3.84%, Apr: 3.72%, May: 3.89%, Jun: 3.86%, Jul: 4.2%, Aug: 4.13%
4.13%

Full Portfolio (66 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.87%
2Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples6.89%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication6.03%
4Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare4.36%
5Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.13%
6Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.85%
7Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.84%
8NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate3.05%
9Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.88%
10Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.72%
11Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.54%
12Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.45%
13ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.36%
14Global Health LimitedHealthcare2.18%
15Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.96%
16Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare1.57%
17SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTDFinancial Services1.48%
18Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.44%
19Aadhar Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.42%
20DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.37%
21Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare1.34%
22Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.28%
23Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.25%
24Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
25TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.24%
26Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
27Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
28CARE Ratings LimitedFinancial Services1.17%
29Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples1.16%
30Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.16%
31Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.11%
3291 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.09%
33Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.08%
34Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.08%
35EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate1.06%
36Ajax Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.02%
37India Shelter Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
38Indigo Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
39Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
40Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
41VERTIS INFRASTRUCTURE TRUSTReal Estate0.93%
42Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services0.9%
43The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.81%
44Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare0.76%
45Coforge LimitedInformation Technology0.75%
46Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples0.72%
47Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
4891 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.64%
49Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.59%
5091 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.57%
5191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.51%
52Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
53Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples0.47%
54182 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.46%
55182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.43%
5691 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.4%
5791 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.32%
58Newgen Software Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.3%
59Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.17%
6091 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.16%
61364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.11%
62Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.05%
63Kwality Wall's (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.04%
64ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.02%
65LTM LimitedInformation Technology0.01%
66Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.13%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.87% of WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 6.89% of WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 6.03% of WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited is 4.36% of WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 4.13% of WhiteOak Capital Quality Equity Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.