WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund holds 34 instruments (57.37% equity), led by BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE (8.98%), BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REIT (8.69%) and EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT (8.54%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
34
Equity Allocation
57.37%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 34 instruments with an equity allocation of 57.37%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund's top 10 holdings account for 45.9% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Real Estate is its largest sector exposure at 30.47% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
42.63%
Real Estate
30.47%
Information Technology
9.53%
Consumer Discretionary
3.77%
Financial Services
3.68%
Energy
2.95%
Telecommunication
2.91%
Materials
2.79%
Healthcare
0.49%
Utilities
0.31%
Consumer Staples
0.24%
Diversified
0.23%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (34 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Net Receivables / (Payables)other—30.34%
2BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATEReal Estate8.98%
3BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REITReal Estate8.69%
4EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate8.54%
591 Days Treasury Billtbill—8.16%
6Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.13%
7CUBE HIGHWAYS TRUSTReal Estate3.86%
8Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.31%
9Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.91%
10Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2.75%
11Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.5%
12Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.46%
13TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.9%
14Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
15Vedanta LimitedMaterials1.47%
16Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.32%
17Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.31%
18ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.12%
19Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.97%
20KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate0.4%
21CARE Ratings LimitedFinancial Services0.26%
22Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services0.26%
23Oil India LimitedEnergy0.25%
24Procter & Gamble Health LimitedHealthcare0.25%
25India Shelter Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.25%
26Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.24%
27Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
28Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples0.24%
29Pfizer LimitedHealthcare0.24%
30UTI Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.24%
31Gulf Oil Lubricants India LimitedEnergy0.24%
32Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.24%
33Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.23%
34NTPC LimitedUtilities0.07%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE is 8.98% of WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REIT is 8.69% of WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT is 8.54% of WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, CUBE HIGHWAYS TRUST is 3.86% of WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 3.31% of WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.