Union Flexi Cap Fund

Union Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Union Flexi Cap Fund holds 77 instruments (95.02% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (6.32%), HDFC Bank Limited (4.51%) and Axis Bank Limited (3.65%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
77
Equity Allocation
95.02%
AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Union Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Union Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 77 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.02%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Union Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 31.06% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 31.88% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 4 positions, with Ather Energy Limited seeing the largest move (-1.19pp to 1.11%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
31.88%
Consumer Discretionary
13.78%
Healthcare
12.86%
Industrials
9.13%
Information Technology
6.98%
Other
4.98%
Services
4.9%
Materials
4.39%
Consumer Staples
3.2%
Telecommunication
2.61%
Energy
1.97%
Utilities
1.95%
Real Estate
1.37%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries4 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited3.76% → 4.51%▲ +0.75
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.99% → 2.28%▲ +0.29
Shadowfax Technologies Limited1.6% → 1.83%▲ +0.23
Sai Life Sciences Limited1.79% → 1.97%▲ +0.18
Honasa Consumer Limited0.84% → 1.02%▲ +0.18
Varun Beverages Limited1.05% → 1.19%▲ +0.14
SHIPROCKET LTD0.79% → 0.93%▲ +0.14
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited1.12% → 1.26%▲ +0.14
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.27% → 1.38%▲ +0.11
JSW Infrastructure Limited0.97% → 1.08%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited2.3% → 1.11%▼ -1.19
One 97 Communications Limited2.1% → 1.09%▼ -1.01
Maruti Suzuki India Limited1.31% → 0.72%▼ -0.59
Polycab India Limited1.19% → 0.69%▼ -0.5
Data Patterns (India) Limited1.05% → 0.55%▼ -0.5
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.01% → 1.61%▼ -0.4
PNB Housing Finance Limited1.33% → 1.01%▼ -0.32
ICICI Bank Limited6.58% → 6.32%▼ -0.26
Delhivery Limited1.3% → 1.06%▼ -0.24
Cummins India Limited1.14% → 0.92%▼ -0.22

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 6.58%, Sept: 6.32%
6.32%
Aug: 3.76%, Sept: 4.51%
4.51%
Aug: 3.66%, Sept: 3.65%
3.65%
Aug: 3.5%, Sept: 3.35%
3.35%
Aug: 2.55%, Sept: 2.61%
2.61%

Full Portfolio (77 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.32%
2TREPStreps—5.09%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.51%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.65%
5State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.35%
6Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.61%
7Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.28%
8ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.21%
9Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.19%
10Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.97%
11Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
12Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.92%
13Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices1.83%
14Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.75%
15Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials1.7%
16Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
17Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.66%
18Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.61%
19Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.57%
20Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.43%
21ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.42%
22Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare1.38%
23MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare1.37%
24Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.35%
25DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary1.28%
26Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.26%
27Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedInformation Technology1.24%
28HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
29Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.21%
30ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
31Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.19%
32Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.11%
33Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
34Aarti Industries LimitedMaterials1.11%
35Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
36One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.09%
37LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
38JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices1.08%
39Engineers India LimitedIndustrials1.07%
40Delhivery LimitedServices1.06%
41Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.06%
42Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples1.02%
43PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
44Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
45Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.97%
46MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology0.97%
47Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.94%
48SHIPROCKET LTDServices0.93%
49Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.92%
50NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.89%
51Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.82%
52Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.78%
53ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.74%
54GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.73%
55AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.73%
56Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
57CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.72%
58Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
59Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate0.7%
60JSW Energy LimitedUtilities0.69%
61Polycab India LimitedIndustrials0.69%
62GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.68%
63The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.67%
64LTM LimitedInformation Technology0.66%
65Cyient LimitedInformation Technology0.59%
66Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.59%
67Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials0.55%
68Oil India LimitedEnergy0.54%
69JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.54%
70Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples0.5%
71TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.49%
72Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.49%
73Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.42%
74E2E Networks LimitedInformation Technology0.38%
7591 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.06%
7691 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.05%
77Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.22%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 6.32% of Union Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.51% of Union Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 3.65% of Union Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.35% of Union Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.61% of Union Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Union Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.