TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund

Trust Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund holds 66 instruments (94.21% equity), led by Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited (4.01%), Dixon Technologies (India) Limited (3.57%) and Lenskart Solutions Limited (3.2%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
66
Equity Allocation
94.21%
AMC
Trust Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund, managed by Trust Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 66 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.21%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 28.94% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 25.41% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 9 new positions and exited 15 positions, with Radico Khaitan Limited seeing the largest move (+1.11pp to 2.9%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
25.41%
Financial Services
20.05%
Industrials
17.58%
Healthcare
10.1%
Other
5.79%
Consumer Staples
5.61%
Materials
5.56%
Real Estate
3.52%
Services
2.26%
Telecommunication
2.19%
Utilities
1.93%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 new entries15 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Radico Khaitan Limited1.79% → 2.9%▲ +1.11
The Phoenix Mills Limited1.5% → 2.48%▲ +0.98
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited2.64% → 3.57%▲ +0.93
Aurobindo Pharma Limited2.07% → 2.99%▲ +0.92
Marico Limited1.05% → 1.89%▲ +0.84
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.22% → 4.01%▲ +0.79
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited0.95% → 1.67%▲ +0.72
Laurus Labs Limited2.02% → 2.71%▲ +0.69
Data Patterns (India) Limited0.88% → 1.55%▲ +0.67
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited1.95% → 2.54%▲ +0.59

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
One 97 Communications Limited3.3% → 2.19%▼ -1.11
L&T Finance Limited1.46% → 0.6%▼ -0.86
GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.98% → 1.22%▼ -0.76
UNO Minda Limited1.4% → 0.86%▼ -0.54
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited2.03% → 1.66%▼ -0.37
Ashok Leyland Limited1.36% → 1.02%▼ -0.34
PB Fintech Limited2.18% → 1.87%▼ -0.31
Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited1.26% → 0.98%▼ -0.28
Lodha Developers Limited1.29% → 1.04%▼ -0.25
Apar Industries Limited1.59% → 1.34%▼ -0.25

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.97%, May: 3.69%, Jun: 3.69%, Jul: 2.98%, Aug: 3.22%, Sept: 4.01%
4.01%
Apr: 1.03%, May: 1.39%, Jun: 1.39%, Jul: 2.93%, Aug: 2.64%, Sept: 3.57%
3.57%
Apr: 1.37%, May: 3.54%, Jun: 3.54%, Jul: 3.26%, Aug: 2.8%, Sept: 3.2%
3.2%
Apr: 1.17%, May: 0.94%, Jun: 0.94%, Jul: 1.85%, Aug: 2.07%, Sept: 2.99%
2.99%
Apr: 1.49%, May: 2.57%, Jun: 2.57%, Jul: 1.99%, Aug: 1.79%, Sept: 2.9%
2.9%

Full Portfolio (66 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—5.28%
2Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services4.01%
3Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.57%
4Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.2%
5Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.99%
6Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.9%
7Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare2.71%
8Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.54%
9The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.48%
10The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.29%
11Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.25%
12AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.21%
13One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.19%
14ITC Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.18%
15The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.14%
16Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.89%
17PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.87%
18Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials1.78%
19APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.71%
20FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
21Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.67%
22Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials1.67%
23Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.66%
24Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.58%
25Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials1.55%
26ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.47%
27National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials1.42%
28Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.34%
29Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.33%
30Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
31Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.33%
32RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
33Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.23%
34Paras Defence and Space Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.22%
35GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.22%
36KANOHAR ELECTRICALS LTDIndustrials1.21%
37Delhivery LimitedServices1.17%
38Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.16%
39Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.12%
40SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.1%
41JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices1.09%
42Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.09%
43Lodha Developers LimitedReal Estate1.04%
44Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.02%
45Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
46Healthcare Global Enterprises LimitedHealthcare0.98%
47Zen Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.96%
48JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.87%
49UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
50Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials0.85%
51Ideaforge Technology LimitedIndustrials0.84%
52Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples0.82%
53Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.82%
54INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.78%
55Biocon LimitedHealthcare0.78%
56Dalmia Bharat LimitedMaterials0.75%
57Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.74%
58Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.74%
59Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
60Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials0.74%
61GAJA ALTERNATIVE ASSET MANAGFinancial Services0.71%
62JSW Energy LimitedUtilities0.7%
63L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.6%
64Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.55%
65Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication0.52%
66Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.51%

More funds from Trust Mutual Fund

All Trust Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 4.01% of TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is 3.57% of TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lenskart Solutions Limited is 3.2% of TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 2.99% of TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Radico Khaitan Limited is 2.9% of TRUSTMF Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Trust Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.