TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund

Trust Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund holds 59 instruments (77.02% equity), led by Canara Bank (6.38%), Axis Bank Limited (5.61%) and ICICI Bank Limited (4.09%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
59
Equity Allocation
77.02%
AMC
Trust Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund, managed by Trust Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 59 instruments with an equity allocation of 77.02%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund's top 10 holdings account for 39.18% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 36.59% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 8 new positions and exited 11 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-2.69pp to 4.08%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
36.59%
Other
22.98%
Consumer Discretionary
11.41%
Telecommunication
8.23%
Industrials
4.54%
Materials
4.4%
Consumer Staples
4.21%
Energy
3.88%
Healthcare
2.2%
Utilities
1.01%
Services
0.5%
Real Estate
0.05%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

8 new entries11 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited1.95% → 3.83%▲ +1.88
ICICI Bank Limited2.28% → 4.09%▲ +1.81
Nestle India Limited0.17% → 1.57%▲ +1.4
Larsen & Toubro Limited1.16% → 2.2%▲ +1.04
Tata Steel Limited1.32% → 2.28%▲ +0.96
Maruti Suzuki India Limited3.23% → 3.95%▲ +0.72
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited0.39% → 1.07%▲ +0.68
Bharti Airtel Limited2.63% → 3.15%▲ +0.52
Hindalco Industries Limited0.05% → 0.38%▲ +0.33
Bandhan Bank Limited1.8% → 1.91%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited6.77% → 4.08%▼ -2.69
Canara Bank7.02% → 6.38%▼ -0.64
Eicher Motors Limited1.13% → 0.62%▼ -0.51
Axis Bank Limited6.12% → 5.61%▼ -0.51
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.31% → 0.85%▼ -0.46
Vodafone Idea Limited2.9% → 2.55%▼ -0.35
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited3.27% → 2.93%▼ -0.34
Bajaj Finance Limited2.95% → 2.61%▼ -0.34
Indian Energy Exchange Limited1.72% → 1.49%▼ -0.23
State Bank of India1.72% → 1.51%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: 0.31%, Jun: 0.31%, Jul: 7.11%, Aug: 7.02%, Sept: 6.38%
6.38%
Apr: –, May: 2.8%, Jun: 2.8%, Jul: 5.11%, Aug: 6.12%, Sept: 5.61%
5.61%
Apr: 5.84%, May: 4.19%, Jun: 4.19%, Jul: 1.85%, Aug: 2.28%, Sept: 4.09%
4.09%
Apr: 4.09%, May: 6.12%, Jun: 6.12%, Jul: 6.25%, Aug: 6.77%, Sept: 4.08%
4.08%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 2.77%, Aug: 3.23%, Sept: 3.95%
3.95%

Full Portfolio (59 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TRUSTMF Liquid Fund-Direct Plan-Growthmf—18.59%
2Canara BankFinancial Services6.38%
3Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.61%
4ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.09%
5HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.08%
6Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.95%
7Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.83%
8TREPStreps—3.6%
9Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.15%
10Kalyan Jewellers India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.93%
11Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.61%
12Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication2.55%
13Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication2.53%
14Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.28%
15Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.2%
16Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.91%
17Yes Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.75%
18Astral LimitedIndustrials1.73%
19Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples1.57%
20State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.51%
21Indian Energy Exchange LimitedFinancial Services1.49%
22Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.33%
23Punjab National BankFinancial Services1.31%
24ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.25%
25Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.07%
26Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.97%
27The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
28Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials0.91%
29Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.85%
30UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.83%
31IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.82%
32Patanjali Foods LimitedConsumer Staples0.79%
33Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.79%
34Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.66%
35HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
36Bank of BarodaFinancial Services0.64%
37Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.64%
38Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.62%
39Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples0.6%
40IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.55%
41Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
42Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.48%
43Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.48%
44Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.47%
45LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
46HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
47Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
48Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.38%
49InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.38%
50Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.35%
51Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.23%
52Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.21%
53Inox Wind LimitedIndustrials0.13%
54Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.12%
55ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.11%
56SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedFinancial Services0.07%
57The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate0.05%
58Indian Oil Corporation LimitedEnergy0.05%
59Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities0.04%

More funds from Trust Mutual Fund

All Trust Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Canara Bank is 6.38% of TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.61% of TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.09% of TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.08% of TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 3.95% of TRUSTMF Arbitrage Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Trust Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.