quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund

quant Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund holds 25 instruments (75.51% equity), led by Aurobindo Pharma Limited (10.25%), Bharti Airtel Limited (9.59%) and Adani Green Energy Limited (9.5%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
25
Equity Allocation
75.51%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 25 instruments with an equity allocation of 75.51%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund's top 10 holdings account for 75.07% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Telecommunication is its largest sector exposure at 18.8% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited seeing the largest move (-7.89pp to 0%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
24.48%
Telecommunication
18.8%
Healthcare
13.07%
Materials
10.26%
Utilities
9.5%
Energy
9.27%
Real Estate
8.7%
Consumer Discretionary
5.47%
Financial Services
0.44%
Industrials
0%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 increased3 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited1.99% → 9.27%▲ +7.28
Adani Green Energy Limited8.58% → 9.5%▲ +0.92
Adani Enterprises Limited8.85% → 9.45%▲ +0.6
BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REIT8.14% → 8.7%▲ +0.56
Aurobindo Pharma Limited10.01% → 10.25%▲ +0.24
Bharti Airtel Limited9.4% → 9.59%▲ +0.19

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited7.89% → 0%▼ -7.89
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2.95% → 2.82%▼ -0.13
Sumitomo Chemical India Limited0.92% → 0.81%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.72%, May: 7.68%, Jun: 8.66%, Jul: 8.91%, Aug: 10.01%, Sept: 10.25%
10.25%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 9.05%, Jul: 9.91%, Aug: 9.4%, Sept: 9.59%
9.59%
Apr: 7.78%, May: 9.14%, Jun: 9.42%, Jul: 8.97%, Aug: 8.58%, Sept: 9.5%
9.5%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 9.02%, Aug: 8.85%, Sept: 9.45%
9.45%
Apr: 9.71%, May: 8.76%, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 1.99%, Sept: 9.27%
9.27%

Full Portfolio (25 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—20.54%
2Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare10.25%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication9.59%
4Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities9.5%
5Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials9.45%
6Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy9.27%
7Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication9.21%
8BAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REITReal Estate8.7%
9Ventive Hospitality LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.47%
10quant Arbitrage Fund - Growth Option - Direct Planmf—3.6%
11GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.82%
1291 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.86%
1391 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.86%
14Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.81%
1591 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.8%
1691 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.8%
1791 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.8%
1891 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.74%
1991 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.73%
2091 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.73%
2191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.73%
2291 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.73%
23Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.44%
24Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0%
25NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-7.44%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 10.25% of quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 9.59% of quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Green Energy Limited is 9.5% of quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 9.45% of quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 9.27% of quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.