ICICI Prudential Focused Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Focused Fund holds 33 instruments (94.55% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (8.73%), Axis Bank Limited (6.78%) and HDFC Bank Limited (4.77%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
94.55%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Focused Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.55%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47.01% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 39.67% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with Titan Company Limited seeing the largest move (-1.41pp to 1.68%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
39.67%
Healthcare
11.46%
Consumer Discretionary
8.99%
Industrials
6.25%
Consumer Staples
6.11%
Real Estate
5.88%
Other
5.41%
Information Technology
4.72%
Services
4.41%
Telecommunication
4.2%
Materials
2.86%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
BSE Limited2.19% → 3.2%▲ +1.01
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited2.12% → 2.79%▲ +0.67
360 ONE WAM LIMITED2.31% → 2.93%▲ +0.62
Axis Bank Limited6.25% → 6.78%▲ +0.53
PNB Housing Finance Limited2.67% → 3.13%▲ +0.46
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.25% → 2.69%▲ +0.44
Bharti Airtel Limited3.85% → 4.2%▲ +0.35
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.14% → 2.46%▲ +0.32
JSW Infrastructure Limited1.67% → 1.98%▲ +0.31
The Phoenix Mills Limited2.93% → 3.21%▲ +0.28

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Titan Company Limited3.09% → 1.68%▼ -1.41
Alkem Laboratories Limited1.96% → 1.27%▼ -0.69
TVS Motor Company Limited4.97% → 4.32%▼ -0.65
Swiggy Limited3.62% → 2.99%▼ -0.63
MphasiS Limited5.34% → 4.72%▼ -0.62
ICICI Bank Limited9.18% → 8.73%▼ -0.45
Britannia Industries Limited3.41% → 2.99%▼ -0.42
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2.7% → 2.32%▼ -0.38
HDFC Bank Limited4.99% → 4.77%▼ -0.22
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited3.66% → 3.56%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 9.18%, Sept: 8.73%
8.73%
Aug: 6.25%, Sept: 6.78%
6.78%
Aug: 4.99%, Sept: 4.77%
4.77%
Aug: 5.34%, Sept: 4.72%
4.72%
Aug: 4.97%, Sept: 4.32%
4.32%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.73%
2Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.78%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.77%
4MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology4.72%
5TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.32%
6TREPStreps—4.3%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.2%
8HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services3.56%
9Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials3.52%
10The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate3.21%
11BSE LimitedFinancial Services3.2%
12PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.13%
13Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples3.12%
14Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.99%
15Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.99%
16360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services2.93%
17Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.86%
18Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.79%
19Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.73%
20Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.69%
21Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.69%
22Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate2.67%
23Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare2.49%
24Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.46%
25Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices2.43%
26Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.32%
27JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices1.98%
28Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.68%
29HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.32%
30Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.27%
31364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.58%
32Cash Margin - Derivativesother—0.45%
33Net Current Assetsother—0.08%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 8.73% of ICICI Prudential Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 6.78% of ICICI Prudential Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.77% of ICICI Prudential Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, MphasiS Limited is 4.72% of ICICI Prudential Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 4.32% of ICICI Prudential Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.