Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 56 instruments (97.26% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (3.86%), State Bank of India (3.56%) and Radico Khaitan Limited (3.01%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
56
Equity Allocation
97.26%
AMC
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund, managed by Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 56 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.26%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund's top 10 holdings account for 29.93% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 30.91% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with KEI Industries Limited seeing the largest move (-0.54pp to 1.04%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
30.91%
Consumer Discretionary
16.31%
Industrials
14.06%
Materials
8.96%
Information Technology
6.3%
Healthcare
5.37%
Consumer Staples
4.42%
Energy
4.23%
Utilities
2.9%
Other
2.74%
Telecommunication
2.46%
Services
0.82%
Real Estate
0.52%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit10 increased4 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
SHIPROCKET LTD0.55% → 0.82%▲ +0.27
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.42% → 1.65%▲ +0.23
HDFC Bank Limited2.55% → 2.77%▲ +0.22
Hitachi Energy India Limited2.18% → 2.36%▲ +0.18
Radico Khaitan Limited2.85% → 3.01%▲ +0.16
Linde India Limited1.94% → 2.08%▲ +0.14
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.04% → 2.17%▲ +0.13
Bharti Airtel Limited2.34% → 2.46%▲ +0.12
Lenskart Solutions Limited0.98% → 1.1%▲ +0.12
NTPC Limited1.76% → 1.88%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
KEI Industries Limited1.58% → 1.04%▼ -0.54
PB Fintech Limited1.01% → 0.62%▼ -0.39
Navin Fluorine International Limited2.52% → 2.31%▼ -0.21
Pidilite Industries Limited1.82% → 1.71%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 4.7%, May: 3.56%, Jun: 3.83%, Jul: 3.91%, Aug: 3.91%, Sept: 3.86%
3.86%
Apr: 3.35%, May: 3.61%, Jun: 3.78%, Jul: 3.56%, Aug: 3.63%, Sept: 3.56%
3.56%
Apr: 2.32%, May: 2.39%, Jun: 2.6%, Jul: 2.79%, Aug: 2.85%, Sept: 3.01%
3.01%
Apr: 4.55%, May: 4.22%, Jun: 3.46%, Jul: 3.04%, Aug: 2.92%, Sept: 2.95%
2.95%
Apr: 2.4%, May: 2.54%, Jun: 2.7%, Jul: 2.92%, Aug: 3.02%, Sept: 2.94%
2.94%

Full Portfolio (56 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.86%
2State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.56%
3Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples3.01%
4Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy2.95%
5Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.94%
6Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.92%
7TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.9%
8Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials2.81%
9HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.77%
10Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.63%
11Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.5%
12Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.46%
13Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials2.36%
14Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.31%
15Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.17%
16One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.15%
17Linde India LimitedMaterials2.08%
18Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.07%
19Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2.06%
20Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services2%
21Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.97%
22Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.94%
23NTPC LimitedUtilities1.88%
24Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.84%
25Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.76%
26SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.75%
27The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.74%
28Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials1.71%
29Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials1.66%
30Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.65%
31Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.65%
32Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.62%
33Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.54%
34Tata Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.53%
35Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology1.5%
36Aditya Birla Capital LimitedFinancial Services1.45%
37Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.42%
38Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.41%
39Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.36%
40Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.35%
41Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
42Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.28%
43UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials1.21%
44Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.21%
45AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
46Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.1%
47KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.04%
48NHPC LimitedUtilities1.02%
49SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
50Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.99%
51Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services0.98%
52SHIPROCKET LTDServices0.82%
53Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.71%
54PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.62%
55Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate0.52%
56Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.18%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.86% of Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3.56% of Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Radico Khaitan Limited is 3.01% of Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 2.95% of Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 2.94% of Baroda BNP Paribas ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.