Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund

Bandhan Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund holds 25 instruments (10.55% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (1.82%), Tata Consultancy Services Limited (1.7%) and UNO Minda Limited (1.68%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
25
Equity Allocation
10.55%
AMC
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund, managed by Bandhan Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 25 instruments with an equity allocation of 10.55%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 10.55% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 4.68% of net assets, spread across 4 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Tata Consultancy Services Limited seeing the largest move (-0.24pp to 1.7%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
89.45%
Consumer Discretionary
4.68%
Financial Services
3.19%
Information Technology
1.7%
Consumer Staples
0.98%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 reduced

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.94% → 1.7%▼ -0.24
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.53% → 1.37%▼ -0.16
Titan Company Limited1.46% → 1.34%▼ -0.12
UNO Minda Limited1.8% → 1.68%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 3 monthly disclosures (Jul – Sept 2026).

Jul: 1.78%, Aug: 1.79%, Sept: 1.82%
1.82%
Jul: 1.81%, Aug: 1.94%, Sept: 1.7%
1.7%
Jul: 1.57%, Aug: 1.8%, Sept: 1.68%
1.68%
Jul: 1.44%, Aug: 1.53%, Sept: 1.37%
1.37%
Jul: 2.9%, Aug: 1.46%, Sept: 1.34%
1.34%

Full Portfolio (25 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1BANDHAN Nifty 50 ETFmf—12.66%
2Triparty Repo TRP_011026treps—11.39%
37.30% Government of India (MD )bond—8.98%
48.57% Rajasthan SDL (MD )bond—5.97%
58.40% Godrej Industries Limited 2027bond—5.85%
67.77% REC Limitedbond—5.85%
77.75% LIC Housing Finance Limited 2027bond—5.84%
87.37% National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Developmentbond—5.77%
96.66% Small Industries Dev Bank of Indiabond—5.72%
10Bank of Indiabond—5.69%
118.5% Godrej Housing Finance Limitedbond—4.69%
128.1% Aadhar Housing Finance Limitedbond—4.63%
138.28% Government of Indiabond—3.06%
14HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.82%
15Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.7%
16UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.68%
17Net Current Assetsother—1.43%
187.38% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.41%
19Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.37%
20Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
21ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.98%
22TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
23Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
24SBI - Corporate Debt Market Development Fund (CDMDF) - Class A2mf—0.51%
25Cash Margin - CCILother—0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 1.82% of Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 1.7% of Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, UNO Minda Limited is 1.68% of Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited is 1.37% of Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 1.34% of Bandhan Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bandhan Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.