UTI Focused Fund

UTI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI Focused Fund holds 31 instruments (97.93% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.04%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.13%) and Reliance Industries Limited (5.96%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
31
Equity Allocation
97.93%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI Focused Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 31 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.93%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 53.37% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 31.79% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 3 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-1.05pp to 1.34%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
31.79%
Consumer Discretionary
15.93%
Industrials
11.49%
Healthcare
7.85%
Materials
6.54%
Information Technology
6.27%
Energy
5.96%
Telecommunication
4.37%
Consumer Staples
2.88%
Real Estate
2.51%
Services
2.34%
Other
2.08%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries3 exits10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bharti Airtel Limited3.64% → 4.37%▲ +0.73
HDFC Bank Limited7.55% → 8.13%▲ +0.58
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED2.4% → 2.88%▲ +0.48
360 ONE WAM LIMITED1.35% → 1.65%▲ +0.3
The Phoenix Mills Limited2.29% → 2.51%▲ +0.22
Adani Enterprises Limited1.84% → 2.01%▲ +0.17
Ajanta Pharma Limited3.01% → 3.16%▲ +0.15
Aurobindo Pharma Limited2.66% → 2.79%▲ +0.13
State Bank of India4.47% → 4.57%▲ +0.1
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited2.12% → 2.22%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited2.39% → 1.34%▼ -1.05
Coforge Limited3.99% → 3.29%▼ -0.7
ICICI Bank Limited9.47% → 9.04%▼ -0.43
ETERNAL LIMITED5.94% → 5.54%▼ -0.4
SHREE CEMENT LIMITED1.77% → 1.55%▼ -0.22
Shriram Finance Limited3.26% → 3.11%▼ -0.15
LTM Limited3.1% → 2.98%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.71%, May: 8.75%, Jun: 9.4%, Jul: 9.4%, Aug: 9.47%, Sept: 9.04%
9.04%
Apr: 8.38%, May: 8.17%, Jun: 8.76%, Jul: 8.01%, Aug: 7.55%, Sept: 8.13%
8.13%
Apr: 5.52%, May: 5.15%, Jun: 5.63%, Jul: 5.81%, Aug: 5.96%, Sept: 5.96%
5.96%
Apr: 5.16%, May: 5.08%, Jun: 5.2%, Jul: 5.5%, Aug: 5.94%, Sept: 5.54%
5.54%
Apr: 5.03%, May: 4.61%, Jun: 4.6%, Jul: 4.77%, Aug: 4.88%, Sept: 4.88%
4.88%

Full Portfolio (31 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.04%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.13%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.96%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.54%
5Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials4.88%
6State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.57%
7Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.37%
8Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.95%
9Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.64%
10Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.29%
11Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.16%
12Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.11%
13JSW Steel LimitedMaterials2.98%
14LTM LimitedInformation Technology2.98%
15TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples2.88%
16Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.79%
17The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.51%
18Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.42%
19Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.4%
20Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials2.37%
21Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices2.34%
22Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials2.22%
23Net Current Assetsother—2.07%
24CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.02%
25Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials2.01%
26Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
27Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.9%
28360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.65%
29SHREE CEMENT LIMITEDMaterials1.55%
30PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
31CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.01%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.04% of UTI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.13% of UTI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.96% of UTI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.54% of UTI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 4.88% of UTI Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.