Taurus Flexi Cap Fund

Taurus Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Taurus Flexi Cap Fund holds 44 instruments (97.79% equity), led by SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED (9.18%), HDFC Bank Limited (7.23%) and Divi's Laboratories Limited (5.9%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
44
Equity Allocation
97.79%
AMC
Taurus Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Taurus Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Taurus Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 44 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.79%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Taurus Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.27% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 23.8% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 6 positions, with SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED seeing the largest move (+2.18pp to 9.18%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
23.8%
Industrials
14.03%
Healthcare
13.32%
Other
11.26%
Consumer Discretionary
9.71%
Consumer Staples
5.45%
Energy
4.83%
Information Technology
4.28%
Services
3.28%
Telecommunication
3.09%
Utilities
2.85%
Materials
2.33%
Real Estate
1.26%
Diversified
0.51%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries6 exits6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED7% → 9.18%▲ +2.18
Ceigall India Limited1.48% → 2.89%▲ +1.41
Biocon Limited0.49% → 1.56%▲ +1.07
GE Vernova T&D India Limited0.89% → 1.61%▲ +0.72
Adani Power Limited0.45% → 1.08%▲ +0.63
XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.6% → 0.88%▲ +0.28

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ADVIT JEWELS LTD4.58% → 2.73%▼ -1.85
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.2.67% → 1.47%▼ -1.2
ICICI Bank Limited4.41% → 3.99%▼ -0.42
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited0.97% → 0.57%▼ -0.4
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.27% → 2.88%▼ -0.39
ITC Limited5.82% → 5.45%▼ -0.37
State Bank of India2.83% → 2.55%▼ -0.28
Ambika Cotton Mills Limited2.66% → 2.44%▼ -0.22
SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTD3.48% → 3.28%▼ -0.2
Park Medi World Limited4.01% → 3.82%▼ -0.19

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 5.85%, Aug: 7%, Sept: 9.18%
9.18%
Apr: 7.61%, May: 7.89%, Jun: 8.35%, Jul: 7.39%, Aug: 7.28%, Sept: 7.23%
7.23%
Apr: 5.2%, May: 5.32%, Jun: 4.62%, Jul: 5.35%, Aug: 5.92%, Sept: 5.9%
5.9%
Apr: 7.96%, May: 7.24%, Jun: 7.15%, Jul: 6.61%, Aug: 5.82%, Sept: 5.45%
5.45%
Apr: 4.27%, May: 4.24%, Jun: 4.59%, Jul: 4.52%, Aug: 4.41%, Sept: 3.99%
3.99%

Full Portfolio (44 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials9.18%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.23%
3Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare5.9%
4ITC LimitedConsumer Staples5.45%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.99%
6Park Medi World LimitedHealthcare3.82%
7SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES LTDServices3.28%
8Samhi Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.22%
9Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.11%
10Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.09%
11Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.02%
12Ceigall India LimitedIndustrials2.89%
13Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.88%
14ADVIT JEWELS LTDConsumer Discretionary2.73%
15Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.69%
16State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.55%
17Ambika Cotton Mills Limited—2.44%
18Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedFinancial Services2.43%
19Linde India LimitedMaterials2.33%
20Net Receivable / Payableother—2.21%
21Regaal Resources Limited—2.09%
22Coal India LimitedEnergy1.81%
23Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.77%
24GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.61%
25HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.56%
26Biocon LimitedHealthcare1.56%
27Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare1.47%
28Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
29Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.4%
30Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology1.29%
31PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS LTDReal Estate1.26%
32Adani Power LimitedUtilities1.08%
33Insolation Energy Limited—1.05%
34A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD—0.91%
35Arkade Developers Limited—0.88%
36Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.88%
37XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES LTD—0.88%
38VEEGALAND DEVELOPERS LTD—0.66%
39Aarti Pharmalabs LimitedHealthcare0.57%
40Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0.51%
41Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services0.4%
42Oswal Pumps LimitedIndustrials0.35%
43CHEMTECH INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED—0.14%
44Wellwin Industry Ltd—0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED is 9.18% of Taurus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 7.23% of Taurus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 5.9% of Taurus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ITC Limited is 5.45% of Taurus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.99% of Taurus Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Taurus Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.